• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Prep Schedules: Boys and Girls Basketball and Wrestling

12:00 AM, Jan. 08, 2013 EST

BOYS BASKETBAL

Today: ROP at Fallon, 6:30 p.m.; Carson at Wooster, 7 p.m.; Douglas at Damonte Ranch, 7 p.m.; Galena at Bishop Manogue, 7 p.m.; Reno at Hug, 7 p.m.; Reed at North Valleys, 7 p.m.; Spanish Springs at McQueen, 7 p.m.; Fernley at Sparks, 7:30 p.m.; Incline at Silver Stage, 7:30 p.m.; South Tahoe at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.; Virginia City at Whittell, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday: Damonte Ranch at Wooster, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: ROP at Silver Stage, 5 p.m.; Hug at Douglas, 7 p.m.; Damonte Ranch at Spanish Springs, 7 p.m.; McQueen at Galena, 7 p.m.; North Valleys at Carson, 7 p.m.; Reno at Wooster, 7 p.m.; Fallon at Elko, 7:30 p.m.; Coleville at Virginia City, 7:30 p.m.; Lowry at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.; Whittell at Yerington, 7:30 p.m.; Lowry at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.; Pershing County at Incline, 7:30 p.m.; Spring Creek at Fernley, 7:30 p.m.; Truckee at North Tahoe, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Today: Douglas at Damonte Ranch, 5:15 p.m.; Reed at North Valleys, 5:15 p.m.; Mineral County at Round Mountain, 6 p.m.; Quincy at North Tahoe, 6:30 p.m..; Twin Falls Christian (Idaho) at Jackpot, 5 p.m.; Virginia City at Whittell, 6 p.m.; Carson at Wooster, 5:15 p.m.; Galena at Bishop Manogue, 5:15 p.m.; Reno at Hug, 5:15 p.m.; Spanish Springs at McQueen, 5:15 p.m.; Fernley at Sparks, 6 p.m.; Sage Ridge at Pyramid Lake, 6 p.m.; South Tahoe at Dayton, 6 p.m.; Virginia City at Whittell, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Jackpot at Wells, 5:30 p.m.; North Valleys at Truckee, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: West Wendover at Elko, 7 p.m.

Friday: Bishop Manogue at Reed, 5:15 p.m.; Hug at Douglas, 5:15 p.m.; Damonte Ranch at Spanish Springs, 5:15 p.m.; McQueen at Galena, 5:15 p.m.; North Valleys at Carson, 5:15 p.m.; Reno at Wooster, 5:15 p.m.; Sierra Lutheran at Pyramid Lake, 6 p.m.; Coleville at Virginia City, 6 p.m.; Dayton at Lowry, 6 p.m.; Elko at Fallon, 6 p.m.; Whittell at Yerington, 6 p.m.; Lowry at Dayton, 6 p.m.; Pershing County at Incline, 6 p.m.; Spring Creek at Fernley, 6 p.m.; Truckee at North Tahoe, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Wednesday: McQueen at Hug, 6:30 p.m.; North Valleys at Reed, 6:30 p.m.; Spanish Springs at Reno, 6:30 p.m.; Bishop Manogue at Carson, 6:30 p.m.; Damonte Ranch at Wooster, 6:30 p.m.; Galena at Douglas, 6:30 p.m.

 

Comments

Reno

Boys Basketball

Rank School Record
1 Elko High School
Elko, NV
9-1-0
2 Lowry High School
Winnemucca, NV
19-2-0
3 Edward C Reed High School
Sparks, NV
21-6-0
4 Galena High School
Reno, NV
7-6-0
5 Reno High School
Reno, NV
10-6-0

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »

Poll

Who had the top performance in the state football championships?