• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Prep schedules: Boys and girls basketball and wrestling through next week

12:00 AM, Jan. 03, 2013 EST

BOYS BASKETBAL

Thursday: Spanish Springs at Bishop Manogue, 7 p.m.; Coleville at North Tahoe, 7:30 p.m.; Dayton at Silver Stage, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: ROP at White Pine, 6:30 p.m.; Wooster at Galena, 7 p.m.; Excel Christian at Coleville, 7:30 p.m.; Lowry at Fernley, 7:30 p.m.; South Tahoe at Fallon, 7:30 p.m.; Sparks at Spring Creek, 7:30 p.m.; Truckee at Elko, 7:30 p.m.; Yerington at West Wendover, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday: ROP at West Wendover, 2 p.m.; Fallon at Lowry, 3:30 p.m.; Fernley at South Tahoe, 3:30 p.m.; Pershing County at North Tahoe, 3:30 p.m.; Sparks at Elko, 3:30 p.m.; Truckee at Spring Creek, 3:30 p.m.; Yerington at White Pine, 3:30 p.m.; Silver Stage at Battle Mountain, 4:30 p.m.; Coleville at Mineral County, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday: ROP at Fallon, 6:30 p.m.; Carson at Wooster, 7 p.m.; Galena at Bishop Manogue, 7 p.m.; Reno at Hug, 7 p.m.; Spanish Springs at McQueen, 7 p.m.; Fernley at Sparks, 7:30 p.m.; Incline at Silver Stage, 7:30 p.m.; South Tahoe at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.; Virginia City at Whittell, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday: Spanish Springs at Bishop Manogue, 5:15 p.m.; Coleville at North Tahoe, 6 p.m.; Dayton at Silver Stage, 6 p.m.; Sage Ridge at Smith Valley, 6 p.m.

Friday: McDermitt at Wells, 6 p.m.; Hug at Carson, noon; Smith Valley at Whittell, 2 p.m.; Virginia City at Sierra Lutheran, 6 p.m.; Wooster at Galena, 11:45 a.m.; Yerington at West Wendover 6 p.m.; Battle Mountain at Pershing County, 6 p.m.; Lowry at Fernley, 6 p.m.; South Tahoe at Fallon, 6 p.m.; Sparks at Spring Creek, 6 p.m.; Truckee at Elko, 6 p.m.; Wendell at Jackpot, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday: Carson at Bishop Manogue, 11:45 a.m.; Excel Christian at Pyramid Lake, 2:30 p.m.; Pahranagat Valley at Wells, 2:30 p.m.; Smith Valley at Virginia City, 4 p.m.; Westwood at Whittell, 1 p.m.; Yerington at White Pine, 2 p.m.; Fernley at South Tahoe, 2 p.m.; Pershing County at North Tahoe, 2 p.m.; Sparks at Elko, 2 p.m.; Truckee at Spring Creek, 2 p.m.; Sierra Lutheran at Sage Ridge, 3 p.m.; Silver Stage at Battle Mountain, 3 p.m.; Coleville at Mineral County, 4 p.m.; Fallon at Lowry, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Douglas at Damonte Ranch, 5:15 p.m.; Reed at North Valleys, 5:15 p.m.; Mineral County at Round Mountain, 6 p.m.; Quincy at North Tahoe, 6:30 p.m..; Twin Falls Christian at Jackpot, 5 p.m.; Virginia City at Whittell, 6 p.m.; Carson at Wooster, 5:15 p.m.; Galena at Bishop Manogue, 5:15 p.m.; Reno at Hug, 5:15 p.m.; Spanish Springs at McQueen, 5:15 p.m.; Fernley at Sparks, 6 p.m.; Sage Ridge at Pyramid Lake, 6 p.m.; South Tahoe at Dayton, 6 p.m.; Virginia City at Whittell, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Jackpot at Wells, 5:30 p.m.; North Valleys at Truckee, 6:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Wednesday, Jan. 9: McQueen at Hug, 6:30 p.m.; North Valleys at Reed, 6:30 p.m.; Spanish Springs at Reno, 6:30 p.m.; Bishop Manogue at Carson, 6:30 p.m.; Damonte Ranch at Wooster, 6:30 p.m.; Galena at Douglas, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 23: Hug at North Valleys, 6:30 p.m.; Reed at Spanish Springs, 6:30 p.m.; Reno at McQueen, 6:30 p.m.; Carson at Douglas, 6:30 p.m.; Galena at Damonte Ranch, 6:30 p.m.; Wooster at Bishop Manogue, 6:30 p.m.

 

Comments

Reno

Boys Basketball

No ranking data available for that gender / sport.

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »

Poll

Who had the top performance in the state football championships?