• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Prep Basketball schedules

12:00 AM, Dec. 05, 2012 EST

Thursday: Sparks at Reed, 4:30 p.m.; Carlin at Elko JV, 6 p.m.; Lowry at Boulder City, 6:30 p.m.; Preston at Spring Creek, 7 p.m.; McQueen at Damonte Ranch, 7:30 p.m.; Spanish Springs at Elko, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Sparks at Damonte Ranch, 4:30 p.m.; Spanish Springs vs. Spring Creek, at Elko, 5 p.m.; Douglas vs. West (Idaho), at Elko, 6:30 p.m.; Preston (Idaho) at Elko, 8 p.m.

Saturday: Spanish Springs vs. West (Idaho), at Elko, 1 p.m.; Douglas at Elko, 2:30 p.m.

Monday: Damonte Ranch at Spring Creek, 1 p.m.

Tuesday: Douglas at Galena, 7 p.m.; Spanish Springs at Reno, 7 p.m.; Wooster at Damonte Ranch, 7 p.m.; Reed at Hug, tba; McQueen at North Valleys, tba; Sierra Lutheran at Incline, tba; Fernley at Truckee, 7:30 p.m.; Mineral County at Yerington, 7:30 p.m.; North Tahoe at Coleville, 7:30 p.m.; Pershing County at Battle Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Thursday: Fernley vs. Union Mine (Calif.), at Spanish Springs, 3 p.m.; Pershing County vs. Heritage (Calif.), at Reno, 3 p.m.; Lowry vs. Damonte Ranch, at Spanish Springs, 4:30 p.m.; Spring Creek vs. Lassen (Calif.), at Reno, 4:30 p.m.; Battle Mountain at Virginia City, 5:30 p.m.; McQueen at Vacaville Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Atwater at Spanish Springs, 6 p.m.; Carson vs, Summerville (Calif.), at Reno, 6 p.m.; Elko vs. Bishop (Calif.), at Spanish Springs, 7:30 p.m.; Faith Lutheran at Reno, 7:30 p.m.; Wooster vs. Buhach Colony, at Reno, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Fernley vs. Summerville (Calif.), at Reno, 3 p.m.; Wooster vs. Atwater (Calif.), at Spanish Springs, 3 p.m.; Damonte Ranch vs. Lassen (Calif.), 4:30 p.m.; Lowry vs. Buhach Colony (Calif.), 4:30 p.m.; Heritage at Spanish Springs, 6 p.m.; Pershing County at Reno, 6 p.m.; Spring Creek vs. Faith Lutheran, at Spanish Springs, 7:30 p.m.; Elko vs. Carson, at Reno, 7:30 p.m.; Hug at Sparks, 7 p.m.; South Tahoe at Douglas, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday: Pershing County vs. Summerville (Calif.), at Spanish Springs, 9 a.m.; Faith Lutheran at Spanish Springs, 10:30 a.m.; Herirtage (Calif.) at Reno, 10:30 a.m.; Spring Creek vs. Buhach Colony (Calif.), at Spanish Springs, noon; Pershing County vs. Carson, at Spanish Springs, 1:30 p.m.; Elko vs. Union Mine (Calif), at Reno, 1:30 p.m.; Lowry vs. Summerville (Calif.), at Spanish Springs, 3 p.m.; Buhach Colony (Calif.) at Spanish Springs, 4:30 p.m.; Lassen (Calif.) at Reno, 4:30 p.m.; Wooster vs. Fernley, at Spanish Springs, 6 p.m.; Damonte Ranch vs. Heritage (Calif.), at Reno, 6 p.m.; Excel Christian at Sage Ridge, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Spanish Springs at Reno, 5:15 p.m.; Douglas at Galena, 5:15 p.m.; Carson at Bishop Manogue, tba; Reed at Hug, tba; McQueen at North Valleys, tba; Wooster at Damonte Ranch, tba; Fernley at Truckee, 6 p.m.; Mineral County at Yerington, 6 p.m.; North Tahoe at Coleville, 6 p.m.; Pershing County at Battle Mountain, 6 p.m.; Silver Stage at Incline, 6 p.m.

 

Comments

Reno

Boys Basketball

No ranking data available for that gender / sport.

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »

Poll

Who had the top performance in the state football championships?