• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Wednesday's Indiana high school scores

11:34 PM, Dec. 12, 2012 EST

Boys' basketball

Wednesday

STATE

Franklin Co. 59, Lawrencebrg 52

Garrett 57, Bellmont 28

Law. North 83, Law. Central 70

TH South 80, N. Cent. (Farm.) 39

Friday's games - Madison at Bedford North Lawrence, 7:30; Providence at Charlestown, 7:30; Floyd Central at Columbus East, 7:30; Scottsburg at Corydon, 7:30; Lanesville at Henryville, 7:30; Southwestern at Jac-Cen-Del, 7:30; Greensburg at Jennings County, 7:30; Orleans at Medora, 7:30; Brownstown at North Harrison, 7:30; Mitchell at North Knox, 7:30; Austin at Paoli, 7:30; Springs Valley at Perry Central, 8; New Washington at Rising Sun, 7:30; New Albany at Seymour, 7:30; Crothersville at Shawe, 7:30; Jeffersonville at Silver Creek, 7:30; Christian Academy at South Central, 7:30; Washington County Invitational (West Washington vs. Salem, 6; Borden vs. Eastern Pekin, 7:30).

Saturday's games - Orleans at Bedford North Lawrence, 7:30; Providence at Floyd Central, 7:30; Seymour at Jennings County, 7:30; Austin at Madison, 7:30; Shoals at Medora, 7:30; Brownstown at Mitchell, 7:30; Silver Creek at New Washington, 7:30; Rock Creek at North Harrison, 7:30; Crawford County at NE Dubois, 7:30; Henryville at Southwestern, 7:30; Washington County Invitational (third place, 6; final, 7:30).

Wednesday's games

Floyd Cent. 65, Charlestown 63

STATE

Brownsburg 78, Plainfield 51

Clinton Prairie 58, Tri-Central 28

Ev. Mater Dei 65, Ev. Bosse 33

Franklin Cen. 48, Decatur Cen. 19

Indpls Roncalli 58, Ben Davis 40

Indpls Wash. 75, Fall Creek 20

Marion 45, Eastbrook 36

Muncie Cen. 44, Connersville 42

Northeastern 60, Union City 42

Owen Co., Ky. 70, Switz. Co. 42

Triton 52, Rochester 48

Union (Modoc) 61, Wes-Del 25

University 37, Indiana Deaf 24

Western 51, Lebanon 48

Winchester 78, Union Co. 38

Yorktown 42, Mississinewa 28

Thursday's games - Shawe at Borden, 7:30; Jeffersonville at Corydon, 7:30; West Washington at Crothersville, 7:30; Madison at Jennings County, 7:30; Louisville Ballard at New Albany, 7:30; Eastern Pekin at New Washington, 7:30; Perry Central at Orleans, 8; Christian Academy at Providence, 7:30; North Harrison at Salem, 7:30; Mitchell at Scottsburg, 7:30.

Friday's game - Christian Academy at South Central, 5:30.

Saturday's games - Medora at Borden, 12:30; West Washington at Cannelton, noon; New Albany at Castle, 1:30; Mitchell at Charlestown, 1:30; Jennings County at Franklin County, 1:30; Floyd Central at Jeffersonville, 7:30; Bedford North Lawrence at Madison, 1:30; Whiteland at Seymour, 1:30; Brownstown at Silver Creek, 1:30; Orleans at Springs Valley, 1:30; Perry-Spencer Classic (Perry Central vs. South Spencer, 11 a.m.; Perry Central vs. Heritage Hills, 8:15).

 

Comments

Follow IHS Blogs

  • Justin Sokeland

    Justin Sokeland

    Justin covers the latest news in Indiana high schools sports and recruiting.

  • Matt Denison

    Matt Denison

    Covering high school and youth athletics in Southern Indiana

South Indiana

Boys Basketball

Rank School Record
1 Ballard High School
Louisville, KY
16-1-0
2 Trinity High School For Boys
Louisville, KY
12-2-0
3 Pleasure Ridge Park High School
Louisville, KY
7-2-0
4 Doss High School
Louisville, KY
7-3-0
5 Bardstown High School
Bardstown, KY
18-3-0

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »