• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Saturday's Indiana high school basketball scores list

12:08 AM, Dec. 09, 2012 EST

Saturday's results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Borden 84, Crothersville 47

Clarksville 48, Eastern (Pekin) 36

Ev. Mater Dei 57, Perry Central 56, 2OT

Henry Co., Ky. 63, Shawe 50

Jasper 51, Bedford N. Lawrence 37

Jeffersonville 80, Madison 54

Lanesville 94, Medora 37

Mitchell 53, Salem 36

New Albany 63, Corydon 48

Paoli 54, Christian Acad. 49

Providence 70, Scottsburg 41

South Central 74, Tell City 54

Whiteland 69, Seymour 41

STATE

Andrean 75, Merrillville 74, OT

Bloomington North 62, Plainfield 50

Boone Grove 62, Highland 56

Bremen 58, S. Central (LaPorte) 49

Brown Co. 50, Greenwood 33

Carmel 68, Decatur Central 46

Carroll (Allen) 67, Huntington North 43

Carroll (Flora) 49, Cass 41

Caston 51, Taylor 31

Center Grove 76, Martinsville 48

Clay City 54, Eminence 53

Columbia City 57, Marion 44

Columbus Christian 66, Indpls International 54

Covington 67, Benton Central 51

Crawfordsville 78, N. Putnam 58

Culver 50, Knox 31

Danville 67, Cascade 58

DeKalb 51, Goshen 46

E. Central 58, Lawrenceburg 50

Eastern (Greene) 64, N. Knox 49

Eastern (Greentown) 64, Southwood 57

Eastside 45, Prairie Hts. 43

Edgewood 50, Bloomfield 25

Edinburgh 60, N. Decatur 28

Ev. Day 55, Ballard Memorial, Ky. 40

Ev. Mater Dei 57, Perry Central 56, 2OT

Fishers 61, Franklin Central 42

Forest Park 48, Washington 43

Frankfort 58, Delphi 32

Franklin 83, Hauser 33

Frankton 49, Shenandoah 43

Fremont 73, Hamilton 53

Frontier 70, Clinton Prairie 56

Ft. Wayne Snider 72, E. Noble 34

Gary 21st Century 72, Indpls Arlington 68

Gary West 37, Michigan City 30

Guerin Catholic 69, Muncie Central 60

Hamilton Hts. 61, Tri-Central 43

Hammond Morton 51, Griffith 46

Heritage 49, Bellmont 46

Hobart 49, Hammond Gavit 48

Homestead 68, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 46

Indian Creek 63, Knightstown 45

Indpls Brebeuf 55, Southport 34

Indpls Irvington 62, Anderson Prep Academy 48

Indpls Lutheran 61, Greenwood Christian 59

Indpls Marshall 66, Indpls Shortridge 44

Indpls N. Central 84, Bowman Academy 63

Indpls Park Tudor 79, Covenant Christian 37

Indpls Pike 66, Brownsburg 59

Indpls Washington 70, Triton Central 37

Jac-Cen-Del 51, Trinity Lutheran 46

Jacksonville ISD, Ill. 43, Indiana Deaf 30

Jay Co. 83, S. Adams 33

Jimtown 48, Argos 32

Lafayette Catholic 49, Indpls Roncalli 46

Lafayette Jeff 51, Logansport 41

Lakeland 41, Bethany Christian 36

Lawrence North 83, Ft. Wayne North 54

Loogootee 58, Shoals 48

Maconaquah 57, Oak Hill 47

McCutcheon 47, N. Montgomery 37

Mishawaka Marian 63, Triton 50

Monroe Central 44, Wes-Del 30

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 48, New Castle 39

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 78, S. Spencer 58

Muncie Burris 58, Northeastern 53

Muncie South 48, Wapahani 43, OT

Munster 47, E. Chicago 29

N. Daviess 65, Vincennes Rivet 46

N. White 77, Clinton Central 66

New Haven 100, Leo 57

New Prairie 68, N. Judson 47

Northfield 48, Bluffton 47

Northwestern 49, Mississinewa 46

NorthWood 55, Fairfield 37

Norwell 95, Southern Wells 38

Pendleton Hts. 52, Connersville 33

Penn 70, Ft. Wayne South 59

Pioneer 75, N. Miami 46

Rockville 90, S. Vermillion 52

Rushville 60, Blue River 51

S. Bend Trinity 42, Lakeland Christian 39

S. Dearborn 58, Franklin Co. 50

S. Decatur 67, S. Ripley 64

Seeger 43, Tri-County 40

Seton Catholic 73, Bethesda Christian 58

Shakamak 59, Union (Dugger) 33

Sheridan 67, Indpls Manual 36

Southmont 66, S. Putnam 41

Southridge 60, Pike Central 36

Speedway 56, Mooresville 46

Terre Haute North 57, Bloomington South 43

Tippecanoe Valley 68, Glenn 56

Tipton 83, Rensselaer 38

Union (Modoc) 60, Tri 41

Union Co. 38, Oldenburg 29

University 72, Alexandria 43

Valparaiso 67, S. Bend Clay 53

Vincennes 58, Boonville 34

W. Central 53, S. Newton 33

W. Lafayette 45, Culver Academy 28

W. Noble 46, Churubusco 28

Waldron 57, Southwestern (Shelby) 46

Warren Central 58, Avon 49

Washington Twp. 45, Oregon-Davis 43

Western 63, Rossville 60, OT

Westview 66, Central Noble 56

Westville 67, Calumet 61

Woodlan 59, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 52

Horizon Christian 48, Baptist Academy 31

Traders Point Christian 63, Eastside Home School 57

Saturday's results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Austin 62, Brownstown 41

Floyd Central 57, No. Harrison 42

Henry Co., Ky. 45, Shawe 22

Jeffersonville 54, Columbus East 45

Lanesville 55, Medora 42

Madison 59, Seymour 38

NE Dubois 76, Crawford Co. 39

New Albany 52, Jennings Co. 51

Silver Creek 47, Charlestown 46

Christian Academy at Cannelton, night

Orleans Tournament

First Round

Orleans 42, Shoals 26

Springs Valley 56, Trinity Lutheran 43

Championship

Orleans 32, Springs Valley 29

STATE

Anderson 87, Richmond 52

Avon 51, McCutcheon 49

Barr-Reeve 43, Bloomfield 30

Blackford 75, Alexandria 49

Brownsburg 67, Lafayette Harrison 43

Carroll (Flora) 31, Pioneer 29

Covenant Christian 34, Indpls Park Tudor 32

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 41, Hammond Clark 33

Culver 49, Knox 45

Culver Academy 53, S. Bend Riley 37

Daleville 30, Muncie Burris 18

Edgewood 49, Shakamak 34

Ev. Central 88, Gallatin County, Ill. 45

Faith Christian 41, Caston 35

Floyd Central 57, N. Harrison 52

Frankton 74, Eastbrook 46

Fremont 47, Hamilton 35

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 70, Bethany Christian 34

Gary 21st Century 30, Indpls Arlington 15

Guerin Catholic 49, Indpls Tech 46

Hamilton Hts. 79, Peru 33

Hammond Noll 58, Lake Station 21

Indiana Deaf 64, Jacksonville ISD, Ill. 5

Indpls Broad Ripple 36, University 35

Indpls Chatard 77, Greenfield 55

Indpls International 29, Columbus Christian 11

Jeffersonville 54, Columbus East 45

Kokomo 40, Huntington North 22

Kouts 39, Morgan Twp. 26

Lafayette Catholic 57, Delphi 35

Lakewood Park 56, Argos 45

Lapel 51, Indpls Ritter 43

Logansport 77, Muncie Central 39

Marion 56, New Castle 52, OT

Martinsville 70, Indian Creek 59

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 66, Jasper 30

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50, Yorktown 37

Muncie South 74, Wes-Del 24

N. Judson 69, Washington Twp. 45

N. White 30, Rossville 23

Northeastern 51, Union City Mississinawa Valley, Ohio 44

Northridge 72, Concord 32

Oak Hill 67, Mississinewa 24

Princeton 70, Vincennes Rivet 59

Rushville 70, Greensburg 34

S. Bend Adams 49, Wawasee 48, OT

S. Bend Trinity 54, Lakeland Christian 34

S. Bend Washington 71, Ft. Wayne Luers 59

Sullivan 59, Brown Co. 27

Terre Haute North 60, Castle 54

Terre Haute South 88, Plainfield 80, OT

Twin Lakes 51, Tipton 46

Union Co. 41, Shenandoah 37

W. Central 56, S. Newton 13

W. Lafayette 54, Crawfordsville 44

Wabash 54, Rochester 36

Warsaw 51, Plymouth 41

Washington 58, Eastern (Greene) 45

Whiteland 39, Connersville 24

Winamac 52, Tri-County 26

Winchester 49, Cambridge City 41

Marion County Tournament

Semifinal

Indpls Roncalli 45, Indpls Pike 44

Lawrence North 40, Indpls Ben Davis 25

Championship

Lawrence North 47, Indpls Roncalli 43

 

Comments

Follow IHS Blogs

  • Justin Sokeland

    Justin Sokeland

    Justin covers the latest news in Indiana high schools sports and recruiting.

  • Matt Denison

    Matt Denison

    Covering high school and youth athletics in Southern Indiana

South Indiana

Boys Basketball

Rank School Record
1 Ballard High School
Louisville, KY
16-1-0
2 Trinity High School For Boys
Louisville, KY
12-2-0
3 Pleasure Ridge Park High School
Louisville, KY
7-2-0
4 Doss High School
Louisville, KY
7-3-0
5 Bardstown High School
Bardstown, KY
18-3-0

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »