• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Saturday's Indiana high school basketball, football scores list

12:21 AM, Nov. 25, 2012 EST

INDIANA

State finals

At Indianapolis

Lucas Oil Stadium

Friday's results

CLASS A

Lafayette Catholic 14, Indpls Scecina 0

CLASS 2-A

FW Luers 40, Indpls Ritter 28

Saturday's results

CLASS 3-A

Indpls Chatard 30, Hamilton Hts. 13

CLASS 4-A

Indpls Cathedral 56, Mishawaka 29

CLASS 5-A

Lawrence Cent. 39, FW Snider 14

Saturday's results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Bedford NL 65, Bloom. North 53

Borden 62, Shoals 38

Corydon 62, Lanesville 48

Crawford Co. 55, So. Central 53

Jennings Co. 68, E. Central 45

Martinsville 83, Seymour 40

New Albany 61, Bloom. South 57

Orleans 73, Crothersville 33

Providence 53, Indpls Metropolitan 29

Switzerland Co. 69, Southwestern 45

Bloomfield Classic

Semifinal

Bloomfield 47, Paoli 46

Consolation

Paoli 60, Vincennes Rivet 45

Loogootee Classic

Semifinal

Rock Creek 73, Irvington Prep 47

Championship

Loogootee 70, Rock Creek 49

STATE

Angola 59, Wawasee 56

Avon 65, Plainfield 25

Bluffton 57, Blackford 39

Borden 62, Shoals 38

Brownsburg 62, Southport 27

Centerville 45, Seton Catholic 36

Cloverdale 45, Riverton Parke 44

Columbia City 59, Warsaw 49

Columbus North 94, Hauser 53

Connersville 69, Cambridge City 41

Crawfordsville 63, Benton Central 57

Culver 59, W. Central 41

DeKalb 72, Central Noble 34

E. Noble 41, Lakeland 30

Eastern (Greene) 56, N. Central (Farmersburg) 40

Elkhart Central 61, Gary 21st Century 60

Ev. North 60, N. Posey 45

Fishers 72, Terre Haute North 63

Franklin Central 79, Center Grove 72

Frankton 52, Taylor 48

Fremont 74, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 49

Goshen 82, Glenn 42

Greensburg 74, S. Dearborn 41

Hagerstown 55, Cowan 31

Hamilton 59, Clinton Christian 57

Hamilton Southeastern 73, Lake Central 63

Heritage Christian 62, Rushville 54

Huntington North 77, Mississinewa 63, OT

Indian Creek 60, Eastern Hancock 56

Indpls Ben Davis 72, Indpls Northwest 53

Indpls Brebeuf 80, Anderson 61

Indpls Broad Ripple 70, Muncie South 65, OT

Indpls Lutheran 57, University 50

Indpls Perry Meridian 43, Indpls Roncalli 42

Jay Co. 77, Lakewood Park 41

Knox 63, Morgan Twp. 56

Kokomo 71, Westfield 51

Lafayette Harrison 51, N. Montgomery 31

Lapel 62, Elwood 53

LaVille 73, Westville 47

Leo 83, Whitko 68

Liberty Christian 62, Alexandria 54

Linton 62, N. Knox 33

Logansport 71, Maconaquah 61

Madison-Grant 73, Wabash 51

Marion 64, Wapahani 55

Martinsville 83, Seymour 40

Merrillville 79, Homestead 60

Milan 65, N. Decatur 56

N. Daviess 74, Washington Catholic 48

N. Putnam 91, Lebanon 37

New Palestine 59, New Castle 50

Noblesville 59, Carroll (Allen) 58

Northeastern 63, Tri 44

Northwestern 56, Tri-Central 49, 2OT

Norwell 77, Adams Central 42

Oak Hill 68, Manchester 47

Pendleton Hts. 59, Delta 34

Plymouth 83, Bremen 48

Prairie Hts. 69, Garrett 60

Princeton 69, Wood Memorial 42

S. Adams 59, Daleville 50

S. Bend Clay 73, LaPorte 59

S. Decatur 53, Oldenburg 23

S. Ripley 58, Rising Sun 50

Shelbyville 90, Triton Central 45

Union (Modoc) 64, Union City 27

Valparaiso 68, Hobart 34

W. Noble 65, Bethany Christian 28

Waldron 52, Brown Co. 48

Western Boone 55, Rossville 50

Westview 81, Northridge 73, 3OT

Whiteland 71, Greenfield 60

Yorktown 46, Muncie Central 44

Bloomfield Classic

Owen Valley 50, Vincennes 37

Championship

Bloomfield 48, Owen Valley 45

Friday's late result

SOUTHERN INDIANA

S. Central 70, Loogootee 45

Saturday's results

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Bedford N.L. 65, Corydon 31

Borden 43, Christian Acad. 37

Brownstown 60, Trinity Lutheran 42

Charlestown 64, Henryville 31

STATE

Anderson 67, Indpls N. Central 64

Andrean 39, Boone Grove 32

Brownsburg 52, Lafayette Jeff 30

Columbus North 64, Lawrence North 62

Crown Point 61, E. Chicago 52

Culver 53, N. White 20

Danville 62, Indpls Northwest 42

Decatur Central 55, Center Grove 47

Delta 31, Cowan 23

Eastern (Greentown) 54, Taylor 44

Fishers 58, Avon 28

Frankfort 65, Clinton Central 34

Franklin Central 60, Indpls Brebeuf 43

Greenwood 42, Mooresville 40

Hamilton Southeastern 63, Carmel 55

Hammond Gavit 57, Gary Roosevelt 18

Hammond Noll 38, Calumet 21

Indian Creek 74, Eastern Hancock 45

Kokomo 50, Muncie Central 31

Lake Central 55, LaPorte 45

Lapel 68, Indpls Scecina 40

Marion 52, Greenfield 48

Morgan Twp. 38, S. Bend Clay 26

N. Judson 58, Kouts 31

N. Knox 52, Pike Central 39

New Castle 68, Muncie South 20

Northridge 51, Hobart 30

Northwestern 61, Tri-Central 27

Oak Hill 61, Manchester 46

Plainfield 58, Franklin 48

Rushville 65, Richmond 50

Sheridan 52, Blackford 51, OT

Southern Wells 49, Adams Central 40

Twin Lakes 59, Tri-County 53

Union City 43, Union Co. 39

Waldron 50, Greenwood Christian 19

Washington Twp. 57, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 51, OT

Wawasee 55, Prairie Hts. 33

Westfield 59, Lafayette Harrison 25

Whiteland 42, Martinsville 39

Winamac 49, Rochester 44, OT

Northfield Tournament

Caston 47, Maconaquah 16

Heritage 58, Maconaquah 26

Northfield 42, Heritage 31

Northfield 42, Caston 31

Robinson Tournament

Indpls Marshall 59, Guerin Catholic 35

Guerin Catholic 88, Charleston, Ill. 58

Tippecanoe Valley Tournament

Munster 69, Knox 35

Noblesville 69, Knox 35

Tippecanoe Valley 74, Munster 45

Tippecanoe Valley 74, Noblesville 45

 

Comments

Follow IHS Blogs

  • Justin Sokeland

    Justin Sokeland

    Justin covers the latest news in Indiana high schools sports and recruiting.

  • Matt Denison

    Matt Denison

    Covering high school and youth athletics in Southern Indiana

South Indiana

Boys Basketball

No ranking data available for that gender / sport.

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »