• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Friday's prep basketball schedule

12:00 AM, Jan. 18, 2013 EST

Ensworth at Girls Prep, 5 p.m.

JPII at Baylor, 5 p.m.

Antioch at Glencliff, 6 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Heat, 6 p.m.

Camden at Stewart Co., 6 p.m.

Cannon Co. at York, 6 p.m.

Central Baptist at Lighthouse, 6 p.m.

Clarkrange at Livingston Ac., 6 p.m.

Clarksville Ac. at Jo Byrns, 6 p.m.

Clarksville at Northeast, 6 p.m.

Columbia at Tullahoma, 6 p.m.

Cornersville at Richland, 6 p.m.

Cumberland Co. at Warren Co., 6 p.m.

Davidson Ac. at Hendersonville Chr., 6 p.m.

Eagleville at Cascade, 6 p.m.

East Hickman at Marshall Co., 6 p.m.

East Nashville at Pearl-Cohn, 6 p.m.

Ensworth boys at Mc Callie, 6 p.m.

Ezell-Harding at DCA, 6 p.m.

Father Ryan at Brentwood Ac., 6 p.m.

Fayeteville at Community, 6 p.m.

Franklin Chr. at Chr. Community, 6 p.m.

Franklin at Brentwood, 6 p.m.

FRCS at Pleasant View, 6 p.m.

Giles Co. at Spring Hill, 6 p.m.

Goodpasture at Greenbrier, 6 p.m.

Hampshire at Holloway, 6 p.m.

Henry Co. at Dickson Co., 6 p.m.

Hillsboro at Ravenwood, 6 p.m.

Hillwood at McGavock, 6 p.m.

Hume-Fogg at Stratford, 6 p.m.

Hunters Lane at Cane Ridge, 6 p.m.

Huntland at Forrest, 6 p.m.

Independence at Centennial, 6 p.m.

Jackson Co. at Pickett Co., 6 p.m.

Lawrence Co. at Franklin Co., 6 p.m.

Loretto at Collinwood, 6 p.m.

M.L. King at Whites Creek, 6 p.m.

Monterey at Gordonsville, 6 p.m.

Moore Co. at MTCS, 6 p.m.

Mt. Pleasant at Culleoka, 6 p.m.

Nashville Chr. at E. Robertson, 6 p.m.

Page at Lewis Co., 6 p.m.

Perry Co. at Summertown, 6 p.m.

Riverdale at Blackman, 6 p.m.

Rossview at Northwest, 6 p.m.

Santa Fe at Fairview, 6 p.m.

Shelbyville at Lincoln Co., 6 p.m.

Siegel at LaVergne, 6 p.m.

Smith Co. at DeKalb Co., 6 p.m.

Smyrna at Oakland, 6 p.m.

Springfield at West Creek, 6 p.m.

SAS at MJCA, 6 p.m.

St. Cecilia at USN girls, 6 p.m.

Summit at Hickman Co., 6 p.m.

United at Currey Ingram boys, 6 p.m.

Upperman at Central Magnet, 6 p.m.

Watertown at Trousdale Co., 6 p.m.

Wayne Co. at Frank Hughes, 6 p.m.

Webb School at Riverside Chr., 6 p.m.

Westmoreland at Macon Co., 6 p.m.

White Co. at Cookeville, 6 p.m.

White House at Sycamore, 6 p.m.

Gallatin at Portland, 6:30 p.m.

Harpeth at Creek Wood, 6:30 p.m.

Houston Co. at White House-Heritage, 6:30 p.m.

McEwen at Merrol Hyde, 6:30 p.m.

Mont. Central at Cheatham Co., 6:30 p.m.

Mt. Juliet at Lebanon, 6:30 p.m.

Station Camp at Beech, 6:30 p.m.

Wilson Central at Hendersonville, 6:30 p.m.

BGA boys at MBA, 7:30 p.m.

Franklin Classical at USN boys, 7:30 p.m.

 

Comments

Featured Video

Station Camp vs. Mt. Juliet

WATCH MORE VIDEOS »

Add photos