• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Boys roundup: East Nashville rallies late to beat Pearl-Cohn


12:00 AM, Dec. 04, 2012 EST

Bobby Scott scored 32 points, and East Nashville beat Pearl-Cohn 74-63. Terry Holt added 22 points for East Nashville (6-0, 2-0 10-AA), which outscored Pearl-Cohn 28-15 in the fourth quarter.

Ezell-Harding 61, USN 52: Austin Gee had 25 points, including three 3-pointers, and Will Smith had 21 points to lead Ezell-Harding (3-4, 1-0 DII-A) past USN (1-4, 1-1).

Gallatin 53, White House 52: Morgan Campbell hit a free throw with 2.8 seconds left for Gallatin (5-1).

Brentwood 63, Smyrna 47: Cody Shelton scored 20 points for Brentwood (8-1).

Page 72, Hickman Co. 48: Hunter Bennefield had 27 points to lead Page (5-3, 3-0 12-AA) past Hickman County (0-5, 0-3).

Kenwood 78, Northwest 49: Daniel Norl had 25 points, including three 3-pointers, to lead Kenwood (7-0, 3-0 10-AAA).

Dickson Co. 72, Springfield 39: Jequan Lewis scored 29 points and hit four 3-pointers for Dickson County (6-1, 3-0 10-AAA).

Spring Hill 61, Fairview 39: J.T. Farmer scored 20 points for Spring Hill (3-1, 2-1 12-AA).

Station Camp 72, Sycamore 58: Ryan Hardin scored 25 points for Station Camp (5-1).

BGA 53, Central Park 52: Brian Dangerfield made a free throw with 14 seconds remaining for BGA (5-3). BGA outscored Central Park 42-23 in the second half.

Heat 66, Trousdale Co. 62: Lewie Gillispie scored 24 points for the Middle Tennessee Heat (2-2) in an overtime win. Trousdale County (2-4) was led by Cody Sircy with 20.

Friendship 55, Westmoreland 47: Allen Heaston scored 22 points for Friendship (1-2). Dillon White made four 3-point shots and scored 20 for Westmoreland (1-6).

Wilson Central 55, Cookeville 46: Jacob Williams scored 20 points for Wilson Central (4-1).

Perry Co. 40, Summertown 35: Weston Bates scored 24 points and hit three 3-pointers for Perry County (2-5, 1-0 12-A).

CPA 69, Goodpasture 50: Thomas Richard scored 15 points, and CPA (5-0) outscored Goodpasture 17-5 in the fourth quarter. Christian Lynn scored 29 points for Goodpasture (5-3).

MJCA 75, Providence 53: Zach Jones scored 22 points for Mt. Juliet Christian (4-3). Payton Thomas scored 27 points for Providence (1-3).

Huntland 66, Cascade 58: Seth Satterfield scored 19 points and hit five 3-pointers for Huntland (4-2, 1-0 9-A).

Stratford 77, Hume-Fogg 63: Tyquez Itiat scored 28 points and Kenny Jones added 25 for Stratford (3-3, 1-2 10-AA). Joey Skibbie had 25 points for Hume-Fogg (1-7, 0-3).

Hillsboro 47, Overton 43: Jamonte Davis had 18 points for Hillsboro (8-0).

SAS 68, Riverside Chr. 43: James Beasley and Alex Tinsley each scored 21 points for St. Andrew's-Sewanee (6-0).

Coffee Co. 51, Franklin Co. 36: Lance Crismond scored 28 points for Coffee County (3-4).

Columbia Ac. 71, Santa Fe 66: Andrew Golden had 22 points for Columbia Academy (4-1, 1-0 11-A). Hunter Clanton had 28 for Santa Fe (0-6, 0-1).

Lawrence Co. 62, Giles Co. 59: Heath Mansfield scored 26 points and hit three 3-pointers for Lawrence County (4-2).

Mt. Pleasant 50, Richland 47: Toby Frierson scored 22 points as Mt. Pleasant (3-0, 1-0 11-A) defeated Richland (5-2, 0-1). Cody Jordan also had 22 for the Raiders.

Monterey 75, Pickett Co. 64: Logan Jones scored 27 points and hit three 3-pointers for Monterey (6-2, 1-1 7-A).

 

Comments

Featured Video

Station Camp vs. Mt. Juliet

WATCH MORE VIDEOS »

Add photos