• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Alabama high school basketball: AHSAA girls regional scores

12:00 AM, Feb. 24, 2013 EST

CLASS 6A

Central Regional

Carver-Montgomery 47, Spain Park 31

Jeff Davis 62, Prattville 55

Final: Carver-Montgomery 59, Jeff Davis 50, Carver-Montgomery (26-2) advances

South Regional

Blount 76, Robertsdale 27

Murphy 63, Baldwin Co. 22

Final: Blount 53, Murphy 41, Blount (29-4) advances

Northeast Regional

Huntsville 60, Mountain Brook 45

Shades Valley 59, Gadsden City 54

Final: Huntsville 60, Shades Valley 46, Huntsville (29-6) advances

Northwest Regional

Hoover 59, Austin 35

Sparkman 55, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 25

Final: Hoover 47, Sparkman 33, Hoover (26-4) advances

CLASS 5A

Central Regional

Sylacauga 62, Central-Tuscaloosa 53

Valley 65, Sumter Central 64

Final: Valley 68, Sylacauga 66, Valley (29-2) advances

South Regional

B.C. Rain 65, Carroll-Ozark 63

Faith-Mobile 45, Russell Co. 23

Final: Faith-Mobile 72, B.C. Rain 54, Faith-Mobile (28-4) advances

Northeast Regional

Brewer 68, Center Point 43

Columbia 36, Ramsay 26

Final: Brewer 69, Columbia 39, Brewer (32-1) advances

Northwest Regional

Fairfield 57, Athens 49

Wenonah 48, Lawrence Co. 36

Final: Wenonah 46, Fairfield 36, Wenonah (28-6) advances

CLASS 4A

Central Regional

Childersburg 49, Carbon Hill 33

Dadeville 46, Calera 40

Final: Dadeville 42, Childersburg 41, Dadeville (20-9) advances

South Regional

Clarke Co. 52, Brewbaker Tech 50

UMS-Wright 47, St. James 35

Final: Clarke Co. 43, UMS-Wright 31, Clarke Co. (26-4) advances

Northeast Regional

Cherokee Co. 37, Randolph 26

Madison Co. 49, Anniston 43

Final: Madison Co. 54, Cherokee Co. 44, Madison Co. (25-6) advances

Northwest Regional

Oneonta 39, Brooks 24

West Limestone 53, J.O. Johnson 44

Final: Oneonta 53, West Limestone 34, Oneonta (30-4) advances

CLASS 3A

Central Regional

Midfield 52, Greene Co. 47

Trinity 55, Greensboro 47

Final: Midfield 57, Trinity 44, Midfield (21-10) advances

South Regional

Opp 41, Daleville 30

Straughn 48, Abbeville 29

Final: Straughn 48, Opp 41, Straughn (32-2) advances

Northeast Regional

Ashville 69, Pisgah 50

Holly Pond 41, Piedmont 34

Final: Holly Pond 55, Ashville 39, Holly Pond (28-5) advances

Northwest Regional

Lauderdale Co. 68, Winfield 41

Madison Aca. 46, Danville 26

Final: Lauderdale Co. 54, Madison Aca. 45, Lauderdale Co. (31-5) advances

CLASS 2A

Central Regional

Prattville Chr. 55, Aliceville 34

R.C. Hatch 49, Montgomery Aca. 45

Final: Prattville Chr. 59, R.C. Hatch 40, Prattville Chr. (33-0) advances

South Regional

Elba 27, Ariton 25

Providence Chr. 70, Flomaton 36

Final: Providence Chr. 65, Elba 46, Providence Chr. (27-3) advances

Northeast Regional

Lanett 45, Sand Rock 39

Woodland 63, North Sand Mountain 53

Final: Woodland 69, Lanett 43, Woodland (32-2) advances

Northwest Regional

Cold Springs 41, Red Bay 40

Tanner 75, Sulligent 36

Final: Tanner 46, Cold Springs 39, Tanner (15-15) advances

CLASS 1A

Central Regional

Keith 58, Winterboro 46

Loachapoka 52, Holy Spirit 44

Final: Keith 45, Loachapoka 44, Keith (29-3) advances

South Regional

Brantley 53, McIntosh 40

St. Luke's 53, Geneva Co. 29

Final: Brantley 50, St. Luke's 49 (OT), Brantley (23-6) advances

Northeast Regional

Cedar Bluff 73, Skyline 57

Spring Garden 41, Ragland 32

Final: Cedar Bluff 47, Spring Garden 43, Cedar Bluff (17-15) advances

Northwest Regional

Lynn 52, Shoals Chr. 26

R.A. Hubbard 61, Falkville 51

Final: Lynn 53, R.A. Hubbard 43, Lynn (31-1) advances

 

Comments

Montgomery

Boys Basketball

Rank School Record
1 Carver High School
Montgomery, AL
11-6-0
2 St. Jude HS
Montgomery, AL
10-2-0
3 Jeff Davis HS
Montgomery, AL
11-4-0
4 Robert E Lee HS
Montgomery, AL
6-8-0
5 Brewbaker Technology Magnet HS
Montgomery, AL
14-6-0

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »