• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Arkansas High School Playoff Glance


11:59 PM, Nov. 23, 2012 EST

CLASS 7A
First Round
Nov. 9
Game 1: Bentonville Bye

Game 2: West Memphis 43, Rogers Heritage 36

Game 3: FS Southside Bye

Game 4: Springdale Har-Ber 42, LR Central 7

Game 5: North Little Rock Bye

Game 6: Cabot 28, Bryant 21

Game 7: Fayetteville Bye

Game 8: Conway 42, Rogers 6

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 16
Game 9: Bentonville 42, West Memphis 0

Game 10: FS Southside 24, Springdale Har-Ber 22

Game 11: North Little Rock 28, Cabot 0

Game 12: Fayetteville 38, Conway 17

Semifinal Round
Nov. 23
Game 13: Bentonville 28, FS Southside 21

Game 14: Fayetteville 30, North Little Rock 28

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 1, 6:30 p.m.
Game 15: Bentonville vs. Fayetteville


CLASS 6A
First Round
Nov. 9
Game 1: Greenwood 56, JA Fair 14

Game 2: LR Parkview 27, Sheridan 0

Game 3: El Dorado 42, Mountain Home 16

Game 4: Searcy 49, Siloam Springs 48

Game 5: Pine Bluff 57, LR Hall 0

Game 6: Benton 53, Russellville 34

Game 7: Jonesboro 52, Texarkana 20

Game 8: Lake Hamilton 37, Marion 0

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 16
Game 9: Greenwood 58, LR Parkview 21

Game 10: El Dorado 43, Searcy 20

Game 11: Pine Bluff 63, Benton 7

Game 12: Jonesboro 45, Lake Hamilton 21

Semifinal Round
Nov. 23
Game 13: Greenwood 42, El Dorado 39

Game 14: Pine Bluff 24, Jonesboro 0

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 1, noon
Game 15: Greenwood vs. Pine Bluff


CLASS 5A
First Round
Nov. 9
Game 1: Wynne 35, Watson Chapel 7

Game 2: Morrilton 42, Jacksonville 14

Game 3: Camden Fairview 70, Beebe 20

Game 4: Alma 21, Pulaski Mills 20

Game 5: Pulaski Academy 62, Vilonia 21

Game 6: White Hall 35, Forrest City 19

Game 7: Greenbrier 48, Sylvan Hills 21

Game 8: Batesville 54, HS Lakeside 14

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 16
Game 9: Wynne 39, Morrilton 20

Game 10: Camden Fairview 42, Alma 28

Game 11: Pulaski Academy 77, White Hall 35

Game 12: Batesville 38, Greenbrier 21

Semifinal Round
Nov. 23
Game 13: Camden Fairview 34, Wynne 21

Game 14: Batesville 40, Pulaski Academy 21

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Nov. 30, 7 p.m.
Game 15: Camden Fairview vs. Batesville


CLASS 4A
First Round
Nov. 9
Game 1: Booneville bye

Game 2: Newport 46, Farmington 40

Game 3: Mena 42, Arkadelphia 29

Game 4: Ozark 38, Hamburg 7

Game 5: Highland 49, Arkansas Baptist 8

Game 6: Dollarway 44, Jonesboro Westside 7

Game 7: Heber Springs 33, Star City 7

Game 8: Pea Ridge 42, Monticello 0

Game 9: Stuttgart bye

Game 10: Dardanelle 52, Pocahontas 14

Game 11: Warren 36, Lonoke 19

Game 12: Malvern 48, Gosnell 7

Game 13: Prairie Grove 52, Crossett 0

Game 14: Pottsville 56, Gravette 13

Game 15: Nashville 55, Maumelle 20

Game 16: Cent Ark Christian 37, Valley View 27

Second Round
Nov. 16
Game 17: Booneville 41, Newport 20

Game 18: Ozark 33, Mena 12

Game 19: Highland 34, Dollarway 24

Game 20: Heber Springs 42, Pea Ridge 21

Game 21: Stuttgart 54, Dardanelle 0

Game 22: Warren 32, Malvern 28

Game 23: Prairie Grove 34, Pottsville 28

Game 24: Nashville 49, Cent Ark Christian 13

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 23
Game 25: Ozark 35, Booneville 14

Game 26: Highland 40, Heber Springs 14

Game 27: Stuttgart 27, Warren 6

Game 28: Prairie Grove 41, Nashville 34

Semifinal Round
Nov. 30
Game 29: Highland at Ozark

Game 30: Stuttgart at Prairie Grove

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 8, 6:30 p.m.
Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner


CLASS 3A
First Round
Nov. 9
Game 1: Charleston bye

Game 2: Fordyce 35, Horatio 8

Game 3: Glen Rose 49, Elkins 7

Game 4: Camden Harmony Grove 40, Atkins 22

Game 5: Greenland 27, Centerpoint 20

Game 6: Osceola 26, Riverview 20

Game 7: Mayflower 42, Yellville-Summit 35

Game 8: Prescott 52, LR Episcopal 16

Game 9: McGehee bye

Game 10: Earle 44, Jessieville 22

Game 11: Harding Academy 21, Smackover 14

Game 12: Lamar 21, Hoxie 18

Game 13: Rivercrest 28, Cedarville 14

Game 14: Fountain Lake 51, Green Forest 12

Game 15: Paris 39, West Fork 7

Game 16: Barton 54, Piggott 16

Second Round
Nov. 16
Game 17: Charleston 44, Fordyce 37

Game 18: Glen Rose 35, Camden Harmony Grove 0

Game 19: Greenland 28, Osceola 14

Game 20: Prescott 69, Mayflower 24

Game 21: McGehee 55, Earle 48

Game 22: Harding Academy 44, Lamar 6

Game 23: Fountain Lake 55, Rivercrest 13

Game 24: Paris 37, Barton 23

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 23
Game 25: Glen Rose 31, Charleston 28

Game 26: Prescott 49, Greenland 14

Game 27: Harding Academy 62, McGehee 33

Game 28: Fountain Lake 27, Paris 6

Semifinal Round
Nov. 30
Game 29: Prescott at Glen Rose

Game 30: Fountain Lake at Harding Academy

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 8, noon
Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner


CLASS 2A
First Round
Nov. 9
Game 1: Gurdon bye

Game 2: Bearden 47, Foreman 8

Game 3: Magnet Cove 41, Westside-Johnson Co. 6

Game 4: Conway Christian 40, McCrory 32

Game 5: Poyen 18, Hackett 13

Game 6: Mineral Springs 54, England 6

Game 7: E. Poinsett Co. 52, Norphlet 14

Game 8: Carlisle 39, Mount Ida 14

Game 9: Salem bye

Game 10: Bigelow 20, Brinkley 6

Game 11: Junction City 42, Marked Tree 0

Game 12: Dierks 40, Hector 7

Game 13: Strong 35, Hazen 0

Game 14: Walnut Ridge 62, Rison 40

Game 15: Des Arc 26, Mountainburg 20

Game 16: Murfreesboro 54, Decatur 23

Second Round
Nov. 16
Game 17: Bearden 19, Gurdon 14

Game 18: Magnet Cove 54, Conway Christian 29

Game 19: Mineral Springs 48, Poyen 8

Game 20: Carlisle 37, E. Poinsett Co. 26

Game 21: Salem 46, Bigelow 13

Game 22: Junction City 56, Dierks 0

Game 23: Walnut Ridge 32, Strong 16

Game 24: Murfreesboro 38, Des Arc 18

Quarterfinal Round
Nov. 23
Game 25: Bearden 35, Magnet Cove 7

Game 26: Mineral Springs 22, Carlisle 21

Game 27: Junction City 34, Salem 6

Game 28: Walnut Ridge 50, Murfreesboro 26

Semifinal Round
Nov. 30
Game 29: Bearden at Mineral Springs

Game 30: Junction City at Walnut Ridge

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Dec. 7, 7 p.m.
Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

 

Comments

Little Rock

Boys Basketball

No ranking data available for that gender / sport.

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »