• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Preps: Spring all-conference teams

1:00 AM, Jul. 08, 2012 EDT

Co-players of the year: Ben Messenger, Bay Port, and Taylor Ditter, Sheboygan South.

Coach of the year: Bob Van Rens, De Pere.

First team

Pitchers: Ben Messenger, sr., Bay Port; Taylor Ditter, sr., Sheboygan South.

Catcher: Kyle Mrozinski, so., Ashwaubenon.

Infielders: Jameson Dickert, sr., De Pere; Nick Lesage, sr., Ashwaubenon; Colton Peterson, jr., Bay Port; Brock Makholm, sr., Bay Port.

Outfielders: Stan Mrozinski, sr., Ashwaubenon; Ryan Grabig, jr., Bay Port; Lucas Lindow, sr., Bay Port.

Utility: Adam Wendtland, sr., Green Bay Preble.

Second team

Pitchers: Tyler Nehring, sr., De Pere; Kyle Sternberg, sr., Green Bay Preble.

Catcher: Nick Spurney, jr., Manitowoc.

Infielders: Craig Thompson, sr., Pulaski; Tyler Nehring, sr., De Pere; Bret Neuville, jr., Bay Port; Michael Longmeyer, sr., Manitowoc.

Outfielders: Cody Weis, jr., Sheboygan North; Trevor Lardinois, sr., Pulaski; Connor Gindt, jr., Green Bay Preble; Cole Wimmer, jr., Manitowoc.

Utility: Eli Steimie, sr., Manitowoc.

Honorable mention

Pitcher: Brett Nohr, sr., Ashwaubenon.

Catcher: Spencer Lawniczak, jr., Pulaski.

Infielders: Earl Vorpagel, sr., Ashwaubenon; Dominic Golubiewski, jr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Dylan Bersch, sr., Pulaski; Aaron Peterson, jr., Sheboygan North.

Outfielders: Mitch Egan, jr., Green Bay West; Mason Johanek, so., Green Bay Southwest.

Utility: Cole Hanson, so., Ashwaubenon.

Bay Conference

Player of the year: Mike Nompleggi, Oconto Falls.

First team

Pitchers: Mike Nompleggi, sr., Oconto Falls; Corey Fischer, sr., Denmark; Caleb Boushley, sr., Hortonville.

Catcher: Jay Tollefson, sr., West De Pere.

Infielders: Chase Mindel*, sr., Hortonville; Jacob Mogged*, sr., Oconto Falls; Nate Pritzl, sr., Hortonvile; Nick Hornick, sr., Seymour.

Outfielders: Connor Hefman*, so., Hortonville; Jordan Forrest*, sr., West De Pere; Kendall Meyer, jr., Denmark.

Utility: Brandon Meissner*, fr., West De Pere.

Second team

Pitchers: Caleb Willems, so., Luxemburg-Casco; Luke Kelly, sr., Marinette; Eric Grimmer, sr., West De Pere.

Catcher: Scott Eldredge, sr., Marinette.

Infielders: Peyton Hofherr, sr., New London; Mitch Roberts, sr., Denmark; Lukas Postl, sr., Shawano; Keenan Moehring, jr., Seymour.

Outfielders: Charlie Klumb, sr., Marinette; Hunter Paul, sr., New London; Lucas Tlachac, sr., Luxemburg-Casco.

Designated hitter: Tyler Hyde, jr., Hortonville.

Utility: Austin Belonga, sr., Marinette.

Honorable mention

Brad Nemetz, sr., Denmark; Derek Klegin, jr., Marinette; Andrew Thompson, so., Hortonville; Brett Kramer, sr., Hortonville; John Thompson, jr., Oconto Falls; Mitch Berceau, sr., Luxemburg-Casco; Trevor Kinnard, sr., Luxemburg-Casco; Joe Ziese, jr., Seymour; Brett Rottier, jr., Seymour; Jake McMahon, jr., Marinette; Trevor Schumacher, sr., West De Pere; Hunter Hoffman, sr., Shawano.

Packerland Conference

Player of the year: Riley Cordier, Sturgeon Bay.

First team

Pitchers: Riley Cordier, so., Sturgeon Bay; Joseph Omilinsky, so., Sturgeon Bay; Matt Hecht, jr., Gibraltar.

Catchers: Cody Geisseman, jr., Sevastopol; Griffin Cole, sr., Gibraltar.

Infielders: Nick Kita, so., Gibraltar; Gary Blocker, sr., N.E.W. Lutheran; Trent Mehlberg, jr., Oconto; David Van Dreese, jr., Sturgeon Bay; Casey Geisseman, so., Sturgeon Bay; Matt Sadowski, sr., Kewaunee.

Outfielders: Zach Defere, sr., Sevastopol; Ben Felhofer, sr., Sturgeon Bay; Tanner Pillsbury, so., Oconto; Seth Hasseler, sr., N.E.W. Lutheran.

Utility: Joey Fuerst, sr., Sturgeon Bay; Alan Karas, sr., Sevastopol.

Second team

Pitchers: Crawley Hubner, sr., Sevastopol; Austin Young, sr., Oconto; Alex Mehn, so., Kewaunee.

Catchers: Jarred Gosse, sr., N.E.W. Lutheran; Jacob Westphal, sr., Oconto; Nolan Wagner, so., Southern Door.

Infielders: Rustom Engineer, jr., Sevastopol; Riley Schartner, jr., Sturgeon Bay; Joey Malme, sr., N.E.W. Lutheran; Will Gonzales, sr., Gibraltar; Rickey Mataitis, so., Oconto; Kyle Krueger, so., Oconto; Mitchell Neubauer, fr., Southern Door.

Outfielders: Keith Lehmann, so., Sturgeon Bay; Quinn McInerney, jr., Southern Door; Sawyer Johnson, sr., Gibraltar; Andrew Gorz, fr., Algoma.

Utility: Cole Kittell, sr., Kewaunee; Ray McDonald, jr., Gibraltar.

Marinette and Oconto Conference

Co-players of the year: Mike Mergener, Coleman, and Mason Mergener, Coleman.

First team

Pitchers: Mason Mergener, jr., Coleman; Derek Marquardt, sr., Coleman.

Catcher: Jake Engels*, sr., Coleman.

Infielders: Mitch Mergener, sr., Coleman; Mike Mergener, sr., Coleman; Austin Carter, sr., Wausaukee; Brett Edlbeck, sr., Wausaukee; Beau DeLaet, so., Wausaukee.

Outfielders: Mitch Champagne, sr., Coleman; Joey Sparks, sr., Cole Lewandowski, jr., Wausaukee.

Second team

Pitchers: Zach Neumann, so., Peshtigo; Beau DeLaet, so., Wausaukee.

Catcher: Cody Nielson, sr., Peshtigo.

Infielders: Parker De Los Santos, jr., Crivitz; Jake Sawinski, fr., Crivitz; Trevor Bero, jr., Peshtigo; Trevor Bushmaker, sr., Coleman; Trevor Seewald, so., Coleman.

Outfielders: Bradley Mueller, sr., Gillett; Lucas Markiewicz, sr., Coleman; A.J. Garcia, jr., Crivitz.

Honorable mention

Tyler Wieting, sr., Crivitz; Derek Zahn, so., Gillett; Dom Ramirez, jr., Marinette St. Thomas; Kiefer Powers, jr., Marinette St. Thomas; Jordan Berth, so., Peshtigo; Dillon Meyers, jr., Wausaukee.

Olympian Conference Wrightstown players

Player of the year: Craig Nennig, Wrightstown.

First team

Craig Nennig, sr.; Lawsen Swick, sr.

Second team

Caleb Emmer, so.

Honorable mention

Riley Schussler.

Central Wisconsin Conference Bonduel players Second team

Ben Wollenberg, sr.; Taylor Kelley, sr.

Honorable mention

Dakota Knueppel, sr.; Drew Wudtke, sr.; Kody Reinke, sr.

Northern Lakes Conference

Player of the year: Hayden Krueger, Crandon.

First team: Hayden Krueger, P/SS, Crandon; Jesse Cline, C, Crandon; Taylor Schallock, 1B, Crandon; B.J. McKinney, P/IF/OF, Elcho; Dusty Neuens, P/C/SS, Florence; Bryce Kerscher, P/SS, Florence; Brody Millan, C/1B, Goodman/Pembine; Riley Liebscher, P/C/SS, Three Lakes; Ben Wales, U, Three Lakes; Kris Gallagher, 1B, White Lake.

Second team: Kollin Champine, P/SS, Crandon; Adam Flannery, OF, Crandon; Jaeger Adams, P/C/IF, Elcho; Cory Ruhland, SS, Elcho; Kyle Fischer, P/C/OF, Elcho; Jackson Baumgart, 1B, Florence; Kyle Abbas, 2B, Florence; Roman Grebin, SS, Goodman/Pembine; Jake Ambrosius, OF, Laona/Wabeno.

Honorable mention: Ty Saunders, Laona/Wabeno; Brent LaDuke, Three Lakes; Matt Wilkowski, Three Lakes; Luke Wickersheim, White Lake; Dillon Church, Goodman/Pembine; Joe Kubacki, White Lake; Garret Lehner, White Lake; Hunter Mathison, Three Lakes.

Fox River Classic Conference

Co-players of the year: Morgan Parise, Sheboygan North, and Lindsay Luedke, Bay Port.

Coach of the year: Paul Baker, Bay Port.

First team

Pitchers: Taylor Gutzman*, jr., Bay Port; Emily Standa, sr., Green Bay Preble.

Catchers: Ashley Baker, sr., Bay Port; Alyssa Rentmeester, sr., Pulaski.

Infielders: Lindsay Luedke*, sr., Bay Port; Morgan Parise, sr., Sheboygan North; Corynn Ginnow, jr., De Pere; Madison Manders, so., Ashwaubenon.

Outfielders: Tana VandenHeuvel, sr., Green Bay East; Sam Crowley, so., Ashwaubenon; Jordan Trgovac, sr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Hannah Hilbert, jr., Bay Port.

Utility: Alexis Otto, so., Ashwaubenon.

Second team

Pitchers: Katie Burgard, sr., Sheboygan North; Lauren Janssen, sr., Bay Port.

Catchers: Kailey Evenson, sr., Green Bay East; Payton Sampson, so., Green Bay Preble.

Infielders: Bethany Bikman, jr., Pulaski; DJ Garceau, sr., Bay Port; Kenzi Perttu, sr., Pulaski; Laci Kropp, jr., Pulaski.

Outfielders: Raissa Reynolds, jr., Manitowoc; Aly Huxford, sr., Pulaski; Whitney Gaines, sr., Green Bay East.

Utility: Kimberlee Weimann, jr., Sheboygan South.

Honorable mention

Pitchers: Abby Gudgeon, jr., Ashwaubenon; Charity Huwe, sr., Green Bay East.

Catchers: Erica Brahn, so., Sheboygan North; Jordan Wilke, jr., Sheboygan North.

Infielders: Lydia Turnquist, so., Bay Port; Nicole Kozlovsky, sr., Green Bay Preble; Jenna King, sr., Manitowoc.

Outfielders: Kaylee Francois, fr., Green Bay Preble.

Utility: Anna Conard, so., Green Bay Preble.

Bay Conference

Player of the year: Emily Gorges, New London.

First team

Pitchers: Emily Gorges*, sr., New London; McKenna Larsen*, so., Oconto Falls; Heather Dorn, jr., Hortonville.

Catchers: Dawn Deterville, jr., Luxemburg-Casco; Anna Wawiorka, sr., Oconto Falls; Emily Wilfuer, jr., New London.

Infielders: Lexy Zaddack*, sr., New London; Heidi Van Sistine*, sr., West De Pere; Leslie Lamberies, sr., Shawano; Katie Uhlenbrauck, so., Hortonville.

Outfielders: Sarah Carew*, jr., Hortonville: Nicole Sparks, so., Oconto Falls; Emily Steffanus, sr., New London; Shelby Sommer, fr., New London.

Second team

Pitchers: Emma Leuman, sr., West De Pere; Sydney Gorges, jr., Hortonville.

Catchers: Cameron Anglehart, jr., Marinette; Kailey Winterfeldt, jr., Hortonville.

Infielders: Liz Manns, fr., Oconto Falls; Karissa Rettler, sr., Seymour; Alex Marks, sr., Luxemburg-Casco; Alanna Beyer, fr., New London; Allison Vangrinsven, jr., Shawano.

Outfielders: Kaela Rettler, sr., Seymour; Allison Weisnicht, sr., Shawano; Erin Laundre, jr., West De Pere; Chelsea Ronsman, jr., Luxemburg-Casco.

Honorable mention

Pitchers: Roberta Ponfils, sr., Shawano; Maggie Blohm, sr., Seymour; Missy Simons, sr., Denmark; Sara Simonar, fr., Luxemburg-Casco.

Catcher: Megan Pichler, sr., West De Pere.

Infielders: Mackenzie Dorow, sr., West De Pere; Coutrney Knutson, jr., Hortonville; Katie Sullivan, jr., Hortonville; Kelsey Fassbender, sr., New London; Brianna Leisner, jr., Oconto Falls; Megan Lambie, jr., Hortonville.

Outfielders: Sam Clark, sr., Seymour; Lauren LeFevre, sr., Denmark; Torian Markvart, sr., Denmark.

Packerland Conference

Player of the year: Courtney Dart, Algoma

First team

Pitchers: Courtney Dart; McKayla Dantoin, Southern Door.

Catchers: Hope Karban, Oconto; Megan Ryan, Algoma.

Infielders: Amy Englebert, Southern Door; Rachel Andres, Southern Door; Nicole Geier, Kewaunee; Amanda Mura, Algoma; Laken James, Oconto; Alex Richard, Kewaunee; Kaylee Pieschek, Algoma.

Outfielders: Katie Miller, Southern Door; Kailey Trudeau, Oconto; Acacia Tupa, Southern Door; Jordan Demmin, Algoma; Megan Swain, Gibraltar.

Utility: Cheyanne McFarlin, Southern Door; Courtney Miller, Kewaunee.

Second team

Pitchers: Kelly Loberger, Oconto; Cassie Borkovetz, Sevastopol.

Catchers: LaRae Bagnall, Southern Door; Falon Augsburger, Sevastopol.

Infielders: Halie Viestenz, Oconto; Tanika Jorgenson, Algoma; Megan Hawkey, Southern Door; Helen Hecht, Gibraltar; Hannah Miller, Oconto.

Outfielders: Lucy Bley, Sevastopol; Jenny Clausen, Kewaunee; Jaelyn Jicha, Oconto; Jessica Wagner, Sevastopol; Kelsey Bodart, Oconto.

Utility: Holly LaPlant, Sevastopol; Marielle Abeyta, Sturgeon Bay.

Honorable mention: Kiley Heim, Kewaunee; McKenzie Mueller, Algoma; Hailey Moreno, Gibraltar; Paige Kramer, Sturgeon Bay; Alyse Bosman, Sturgeon Bay; Natalie Marchant, Sturgeon Bay.

Marinette & Oconto Conference

Player of the year: Sara Wickman, jr., Wausaukee.

First team

Pitchers: Lauren Edlbeck, so., Wausaukee; Abbie Fischer, sr., Crivitz.

Catcher: Carri Jewett, sr., Wausaukee.

Infielders: Sara Wickman, jr., Wausaukee; Taylor Romenesko, jr., Peshtigo; Kandace Dunlap, sr., Wausaukee; Brittney Gorman, jr., Crivitz.

Outfielders: Ashlie Zeutzius*, sr., Wausaukee; Hannah Romenesko, jr., Peshtigo; Anna Tomaszewski, sr., Crivitz.

Utility: Mazie Rief, so., Peshtigo.

Second team

Pitchers: Bobbi Rief, sr., Peshtigo; Krisi Rickling, sr., Coleman.

Catcher: Sara Courtis, sr., Peshtigo.

Infielders: Krysta Clark, so., Wausaukee; Hope Heider, jr., Crivitz; Melissa Bushmaker, so., Marinette St. Thomas; Ashley Tetak, sr., Coleman.

Outfielders: Shannen Ganter, jr., Peshtigo; Ashley Weddel, fr., Crivitz; Mollie Dufek, jr., Coleman.

Utility: Rebecca Schroeder, sr., Gillett.

Honorable mention: Mishel Statzny, sr., Coleman; Jen Kempka, fr., Crivitz; Mikela Pawlak, sr., Gillett; Kayla VanLanen, so., Marinette St. Thomas; Sierra Heinz, sr., Peshtigo; Bethany Gabriel, so., Wausaukee.

Olympian Conference Wrightstown players First team

Ali Verbeten, so.; Brianna Linzmeier, jr.; Lindsay Neinas, jr.

Second team

Wrenn Tanck, jr.

Honorable mention

Stephanie Boylan.

Central Wisconsin Conference Bonduel players First team

Abby Reinke, sr.

Second team

Karisa Pedersen, sr.

Honorable mention

Jenni Dowden, fr.; Morgan Maule, sr.

Northern Lakes Conference

Player of the year: Zana Lorbetske, Three Lakes

First team: Zana Lorbetske, P, Three Lakes; Hannah Tinsman, P, Laona/Wabeno; Haley Tupper, P, Crandon; Amanda Schuett, C, Elcho; Sara Johnson, 1B, Laona/Wabeno; Jasee Flannery, 3B, Laona/Wabeno; Morgan Krawze, C, Laona/Wabeno; Brooke Welch, 3B, Three Lakes; Catherine Krawze, SS, Laona/Wabeno; Ashley Janczewski, SS, Goodman/Pembine; Shannon Howerton, SS, Crandon.

Second team: Mary Mattson, 1B, Crandon; Megan Sprenger, C, Crandon; Maia George, 1B, Elcho; Jazmyne Franklin, 1B, Florence; Mallory Lund, CF, Florence; Marissa Popp, CF, Laona/Wabeno; Steph Prasser, 3B, Laona/Wabeno; Madelynn Lorbetske, C, Three Lakes; Carlie Klement, SS, White Lake.

Honorable mention: Casey Bloechl, Elcho; Kelly Hansen, Elcho; Cassie Mishler, Elcho; Veishea Grebin, Goodman/Pembine; Whitney Aschinger, Laona/Wabeno; Elisha Kegley, White Lake; Sara Clark, White Lake; Sabrina Schallock, Crandon; Jennifer Goeman, Florence; Kasey Roff, Florence; Angie Grmick, Phelps; Stormy Schreiber, Phelps; Cassidy Neilitz, Crandon; Jenna Decker, Goodman/Pembine; Abbie Zielke, Three Lakes; Lauren Sowinski, Three Lakes.

Fox River Classic Conference

Player of the year: Michelle Greeneway, Sheboygan North.

Coach of the year: Paul Rivas, Sheboygan South.

Offensive player of the year: Rachel Van Sluys, Sheboygan South.

Defensive player of the tear: Heather Willems, Green Bay Preble.

First team

Defenders: Lauren Splittgerber, sr., De Pere; Alyssa Florack, jr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Abby Klockow, so., Sheboygan North; Heather Willems, sr., Green bay Preble.

Midfielders: Annie Myers, sr., Bay Port; Taylor Archibald, so., Bay Port; Jess Splittgerber, jr., De Pere; Carmen Villarruel, jr., De Pere; Katie Fife, jr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Leeah Rivas, sr., Sheboygan South.

Forwards: Morgan Nohr, so., Green Bay East; Michelle Greeneway, sr., Sheboygan North; Rachel Van Sluys, so., Sheboygan South.

Keeper: Brianna Wagner, sr., Sheboygan North.

Second team

Defenders: Sarah Olsen, jr., Ashwaubenon; Elsie Myers, so., Bay Port; Frankie Janssen, sr., De Pere; Riana Smith, jr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Maria Schumacher, jr., Green Bay Preble; Jessica Franco, jr., Green Bay Preble; Stacie Stone, so., Sheboygan South; Kara Selk, jr., Sheboygan South; Erin Baker, sr., Green Bay West.

Forwards: Morgan Freeman, so., Bay Port; Mim Pullido, so., Sheboygan South; Erin Huffer, jr., Green Bay Southwest.

Keeper: Megan Lindstrom, jr., De Pere.

Honorable mention

Defenders: Maddie Miller, jr., De Pere.

Midfielders: Jenna Zellner, jr., Bay Port; Alyson Reum, jr., Green Bay East; Samantha Jansen, sr., Sheboygan North.

Forwards: Alyssa Hobart, sr., Sheboygan North; Katie Barth, jr., Pulaski.

Keepers: Alysha Kallas, jr., Green Bay East; Lexie Gauger, jr., Green Bay Preble.

Bay Conference First team

Aubrey Kampa*, sr., Hortonville; Nellie Deprey*, so., Denmark; Brianna Messner*, jr., Seymour; Tiffany Fameree*, jr., Seymour; Kiana Jones*, jr., West De Pere; Allie Mahlik*, sr., Marinette; Tracy Allen, jr., Luxemburg-Casco; Allison VonBrevern, jr., Seymour; Maddie Faust, jr., West De Pere; Kelsey Simonson, sr., West De Pere; Maddie Plinska, jr., Seymour.

Second team

Stephanie Dreifuerst, jr., Hortonville; Ashley LeRoy, jr., Luxemburg-Casco; Kendra Harding, jr., Luxemburg-Casco; Anna Hoppe, sr., Luxemburg-Casco; Alex Cording, fr., Marinette; Madalyn Sanderfoot, fr., New London; Winona Cooley, sr., New London; Baylee Mauthe, fr., Seymour; Delaney Boelter, jr., Shawano; Brianna Baeten, jr., West De Pere; Sarah Baierl, sr., Luxemburg-Casco.

Honorable mention

Lauren Sipple, Denmark; Holly Lynaugh, Hortonville; Ashley Watson, Hortonville; Kacie Searl, Hortonville; Alicia Dalebroux, Luxemburg-Casco; Keisa Stuart, Marinette; Ashley Torkko, Marinette; Coaral Managan, New London; Jenna Golliher, Seymour; Carli Peters, Seymour; Sara Smith, Shawano; Lauren Ambrosius, West De Pere; Cassandra Micolichek, West De Pere; Shannon Smith, West De Pere; Hannah Willems, West De Pere.

Fox River Classic Conference

Player of the year: Nick Allen, Green Bay Southwest.

Doubles team of the year: Andrew Zimmermann-Brian Zak, Green Bay Notre Dame.

Coach of the year: Bob Feller, Manitowoc.

First team: Nick Allen, so., Green Bay Southwest; Scott Wall, jr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Jordan Verbauwhede, sr., Manitowoc; Tommy Arnette, sr., Manitowoc; Nick Del Moral, jr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Matt Frisk, jr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Andrew Zimmermann-Brian Zak, Green Bay Notre Dame; Andrew McDonald-Jaren Sternard, Green Bay Preble; Jake Rohrer-Nick Schroeder, Manitowoc; Connor Kosmoski-Ryan Kropp, Green Bay Notre Dame; Nick Williams-Nate Calawerts, Green bay Notre Dame.

Second team: Collin Kaczorowski, sr., Bay Port; Mark Cullen, jr., Green Bay Notre Dame; David Wronkowski, so., Manitowoc; Zach Sprecht, sr., Manitowoc; Bryan Ryder-Paul Weckop, Green Bay Southwest; Kurt Ahonen-Brennan Dougherty, Green Bay Preble; Mike Olson-Jonah Mrozinski, Manitowoc.

Fox River Classic Conference

First team: William Fridland, sr., De Pere; Andrew Schmidt, sr., Green Bay Southwest; Jim Liddy, sr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Matt Smilanich, sr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Cullen Maricque, sr., De Pere; Owen Nowicki, so., Pulaski.

Second team: Bobby Allen, sr., Bay Port; Nick Hubbard, jr., Bay Port; Patrick Fridland, sr., De Pere; Ben Bobinski, jr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Rocky Roznowski, sr., Green Bay Southwest.

Honorable mention: Andy Miske, sr., Green Bay Preble; Zack Diestler, sr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Luke Welsing, so., Bay Port; Trevor Kim, sr., Green Bay Preble; Ben Wagner, so., Green Bay Notre Dame; Chad Lawrence, sr., Sheboygan South.

Marinette and Oconto Conference

Player of the year: Mitchell Behnke, Peshtigo.

First team: Mitchell Behnke, sr., Peshtigo; Steve Kilmer, sr., Coleman; Tyler Raatz, sr., Gillett; Mike Schmidt, so., Marinette St. Thomas; Lexi Wilson, sr., Marinette St. Thomas.

Second team: Colin Anderson, jr., Niagara; Marcus Behnke, jr., Peshtigo; Anthony Carlson, sr., Marinette St. Thomas; Nathan Faucett, sr., Marinette St. Thomas; T.J. Liebergen, sr., Niagara; Brandon Wesolowski, jr., Wausaukee.

 

Comments

Green Bay

Boys Basketball

Rank School Record
1 Seymour High School
Seymour, WI
10-1-0
2 West De Pere High School
De Pere, WI
8-0-0
3 Ashwaubenon HS
Green Bay, WI
9-2-0
4 De Pere HS
De Pere, WI
8-3-0
5 Freedom HS
Freedom, WI
8-5-0

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »