• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Girls basketball state playoff district schedule

12:00 AM, Feb. 24, 2013 EST

CLASS A

No. 1 at Portage Central

Mon: Portage Central vs. Kalamazoo Central, 7; Niles at St. Joseph, 7; Mattawan at Portage Northern, 7

Wed: St. Joseph/Niles winner vs. Portage Northern/Mattawan winner, 5:30; Portage Central/K'zoo Central winner vs. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 2 at Battle Creek Central

Mon: Coldwater at Mason, 6; Battle Creek Lakeview at Jackson, 6; Richland Gull Lake at Holt, 7

Wed: Holt/Gull Lake winner vs. Jackson/Lakeview winner, 5:30; Mason/Coldwater winner vs. BC Central, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 3 at Grand Ledge

Mon: Grand Ledge vs. Lansing Everett, 7; DeWitt at Lansing Waverly, 7; Lansing Eastern at East Lansing, 7

Wed: East Lansing/Lansing Eastern winner vs. Okemos, 6; Grand Ledge/Everett winner vs. Waverly/DeWitt winner, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 4 at Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills

Mon: Grand Rapids Union at Wyoming, 7; Caledonia at Grand Rapids Christian, 7; East Grand Rapids at East Kentwood, 7

Wed: GR Christian/Caledonia winner vs. EGR/East Kentwood winner at Wyoming, 7; GR Ottawa Hills vs. Wyoming/GR Union winner, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 5 at Zeeland East

Mon: Hudsonville at Jenison, 7; Grandville at Holland West Ottawa, 7; Byron Center vs. Zeeland East, 7

Wed: Holland vs. Hudsonville/Jenison winner, 6; West Ottawa/Grandville winner vs. East/Byron Center winner, 8

Fri: Final, 7

No. 6 at Grand Haven

Mon: Cedar Springs at Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 6; Grand Haven vs. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 6; Fruitport vs. Muskegon, 8

Wed: Muskegon Mona Shores vs. Grand Haven/Reeths-Puffer winner, 6; Kenowa Hills/Cedar Springs winner vs. Fruitport/Muskegon winner, 8

Fri: Final, 7

No. 7 at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

Mon: Rockford vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 7

Wed: Rockford/Forest Hills Central winner vs. Grand Rapids Northview, 5:30

Fri: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Wed. winner, 7.

No. 8 at Grand Blanc

Wed: Grand Blanc vs. Linden, 7

Fri: Fenton vs. Grand Blanc/Linder winner, 7

No. 9 at Davison

Mon: Flint Kearsley vs. Flint Carman Ainsworth, 5:30, Lapeer West vs. Lapeer East, 7

Wed: Davison vs. Kearsley/Ainsworth winner, 5:30; West/East winner vs. Swartz Creek, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 10 at Clio

Mon: Saginaw Arthur Hill vs. Owosso, 6; Clio vs. St. Johns, 7:30

Wed: Arthur Hill/Owosso winner vs. Flushing, 6; Saginaw vs. Clio/St. Johns winner, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 11 at Bay City Western

Mon: Saginaw Heritage vs. Bay City Central, 5:30; Mt. Pleasant vs. Midland, 7:15

Wed: Bay City Western vs. Heritage/Central winner, 5:30; Mt. Pleasant/Midland winner vs. Midland Dow, 7:15

Fri: Final, 6

No. 12 at Traverse City West

Mon: Alpena vs. TC West, 6; Marquette at Petoskey, 6; Sault Ste. Marie at Gaylord, 7

Wed: Alpena/TC West winner vs. Petoskey/Marquette winner, 6, Sault Ste. Marie/Gaylord winner vs. Traverse City Central, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 13 at Monroe

Mon: Milan vs. Temperance Bedford, 7

Wed: Monroe vs. Milan/Bedford, 5:30; Saline vs. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 14 at Wyandotte

Mon: Gibraltar Carlson vs. Taylor Kennedy, 5:30; Woodhaven vs. Wyandotte, 7

Wed: Riverview vs. Carlson/Kennedy, 5:30, Southgate Anderson vs. Woodhaven/Wyandotte, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 15 at Belleville

Mon: Romulus vs. Westland Glenn, 5:30; Wayne Memorial vs. Taylor Truman, 7

Wed: Inkster vs. Romulus/Glenn, 5:30; Belleville vs. Wayne/Truman, 7

Fri: Final, 6.

No. 16 at Dearborn Edsel Ford

Mon: Dearborn vs. Dearborn Fordson, 5; Lincoln Park vs. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 7

Wed: Dearborn Heights Crestwood vs. Dearborn/Fordson, 5; Allen Park vs. Lincoln Park/Edsel Ford, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 17 at Ann Arbor Huron

Mon: Ann Arbor Huron vs. Ypsilanti, 6; Dexter vs. Ann Arbor Skyline, 7:30

Wed: Ann Arbor Pioneer vs. Huron/Ypsi winner, 6; Dexter/Skyline winner vs. Pinckney, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 18 at Canton

Mon: Plymouth vs. Salem, 7

Wed: Novi vs. Northville, 5; Canton vs. Plymouth/Salem winner, 7

Fri: Final, 7

No. 19 at Livonia Franklin

Mon: Livonia Churchill vs. Garden City, 7

Wed: Redford Thurston vs. Churchill/Garden City, 5:30; Livonia Franklin vs. Livonia Stevenson, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 20 at Hamtramck

Mon: Detroit Pershing at Detroit Denby, 4; Detroit King at Detroit Cody, 4; Detroit Cass Tech at Detroit Western, 4

Wed: Hamtramck vs. Denby/Pershing, 5:30; King/Cody vs. Cass Tech/Western, 7:30

Fri: Final, 5:30.

No. 21 at Farmington Hills Mercy

Mon: Farmington vs. Detroit Mumford, 5:30; Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Detroit Henry Ford, 7

Wed: Redford Union vs. Farmington/Mumford, 5:30; Detroit Renaissance vs. Mercy/Henry Ford, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 22 at Grosse Pointe South

Mon: Detroit East English vs. Grosse Pointe North, 6; Detroit Southeastern vs. St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 7:30

Wed: East Detroit vs. East English/GP North winner, 6; Southeastern/Lakeview winner vs. Grosse Pointe South, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7:30

No. 23 at Warren Woods Tower

Mon: Warren Cousino vs. Fraser, 5:30; Warren Regina vs. Warren Woods Tower, 7

Wed: Detroit International Academy vs. Cousino/Fraser winner, 5:30; Regina/Tower vs. Warren Mott, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 24 at Royal Oak

Mon: Berkley vs. Oak Park, 5:30; Southfield vs. Royal Oak, 7

Wed: Southfield-Lathrup vs. Berkley/Oak Park, 5:30; Birmingham Groves vs. Southfield/Royal Oak, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 25 at North Farmington

Mon: North Farmington vs. Farmington Hills Harrison, 5; Walled Lake Western vs. Walled Lake Central, 7

Wed: Walled Lake Northern vs. North Farmington/Harrison winner, 5; Western/Central winner vs. White Lake Lakeland, 7

Fri: Final, 6.

No. 26 at Fowlerville

Mon: Hartland vs. Brighton, 5; Fowlerville vs. South Lyon, 7

Wed: Howell vs. Hartland/Brighton winner, 5; Milford vs. Fowlerville/South Lyon winner, 7

Fri: Final, 7

No. 27 at Birmingham Marian

Mon: Bloomfield Hills Andover vs. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 7

Wed: Birmingham Seaholm vs. West Bloomfield, 6; Birmingham Marian vs. Andover/Lahser winner, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 28 at Sterling Heights

Mon: Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse vs. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 5

Wed: Sterling Heights vs. L'Anse Creuse/Lake Shore winner, 5; Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley vs. Roseville, 7

Fri: Final, 6

No. 29 at Troy Athens

Mon: Pontiac vs. Troy, 6; Waterford Mott vs. Waterford Kettering, 8

Wed: Auburn Hills Avondale vs. Pontiac/Troy winner, 6; Mott/Kettering winner vs. Troy Athens, 8

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 30 at Oxford

Mon: Rochester Adams vs. Romeo, 7

Wed: Oxford vs. Adams/Romeo winner, 5:30; Lake Orion vs. Clarkston, 7

Fri: Final, 7

No. 31 at Rochester

Mon: Utica Eisenhower vs. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 5; Rochester vs. Utica Ford, 7

Wed: Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Eisenhower/Stoney Creek winner, 5; Rochester/Ford winner vs. Utica, 7

Fri: Final, 7

No. 32 at Macomb Dakota

Mon: Port Huron Northern vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 6

Wed: PH Northern/Anchor Bay winner vs. Port Huron, 5:30; Macomb Dakota vs. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 7

Fri: Final, 6

CLASS B

No. 33 at Stevensville Lakeshore

Mon: Coloma vs. Stevensville Lakeshore, 6; Benton Harbor vs. Berrien Springs, 8

Wed: Coloma/Stevensville Lakeshore vs. Buchanan, 8; Benton Harbor/Berrien Springs vs. Dowagiac, 6

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 34 at Three Rivers

Mon: Three Rivers vs. Paw Paw, 7;

Wed: Edwardsburg vs. Three Rivers/Paw Paw, 7:15; Sturgis vs. Vicksburg, 6

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 35 at Comstock

Mon: Parchment vs. Marshall, 6

Wed: Comstock vs. Parchment/Marshall, 6; Battle Creek Harper Creek vs. Battle Creek Pennfield, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 36 at Jackson Northwest

Mon: Olivet vs. Charlotte, 5:30; Jackson Northwest vs. Eaton Rapids, 7

Wed: Parma Western vs. Olivet/Charlotte, 5:30; Jackson Northwest/Eaton Rapids vs. Leslie, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 37 at Onsted

Mon: Onsted vs. Jackson Lumen Christi, 7; Chelsea vs. Stockbridge, 5:30

Wed: Brooklyn-Columbia Central vs. Onsted/Jackson Lumen Christi, 5:30; Chelsea/Stockbridge vs. Napoleon, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 38 at Tecumseh

Mon: Tecumseh vs. Adrian, 6; Ida vs. Dundee, 7:30

Wed: Carleton Airport vs. Tecumseh/Adrian, 6; Ida/Dundee vs. Monroe Jefferson, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 39 at Flat Rock

Mon: Allen Park Cabrini vs. Romulus Summit Academy, 5:30; Trenton vs. Grosse Ile, 7

Wed: Flat Rock vs. Cabrini/Romulus Summit, 5:30; Trenton/Grosse Ile vs. New Boston Huron, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 40 at Dearborn Divine Child

Mon: River Rouge vs. Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 6; Dearborn Heights Annapolis vs. Dearborn Henry Ford, 7:30

Wed: Melvindale vs. River Rouge/Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 6; Dearborn Heights Annapolis/Dearborn Henry Ford vs. Dearborn Divine Child, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 41 at Detroit University Prep

Mon: Detroit Central Collegiate vs. Detroit Northwestern, 5; Detroit University Prep vs. Detroit Henry Ford Academy, 7

Wed: Final, 6.

No. 42 at various sites

Mon: Detroit Old Redford at Ferndale, 4; Warren Fitzgerald at Southfield Bradford, 7

Wed: Old Redford/Ferndale at Hazel Park, TBA; Ferndale University at Fitzgerald/Bradford, TBA.

Fri: Final at TBA, TBA.

No. 43 at Warren Lincoln

Mon: Warren Lincoln vs. Clinton Township Clintondale, 5:30; St. Clair Shores South Lake vs. Harper Woods Chandler Park, 5:30

Wed: Detroit Osborn vs. Warren Lincoln/Clinton Township Clintondale, 5:30; St. Clair Shores South Lake/Harper Woods Chandler Park vs. Center Line, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 44 at Clawson

Mon: Clawson vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, 5:30; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Macomb Lutheran North, 7

Wed: Detroit Country Day vs. Clawson/Kingswood, 5:30; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep/Macomb Lutheran North vs. Madison Heights Lamphere, 7

Fri: Final, 6.

No. 45 at South Lyon East

Mon: Detroit Community vs. Detroit Communication Arts, 4:30; South Lyon East vs. Livonia Ladywood, 6; Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy vs. Livonia Clarenceville, 5

Wed: Ann Arbor Richard vs. Detroit Community/Detroit Communication Arts, 5; South Lyon East/Livonia Ladywood vs. Cesar Chavez/Clarenceville, 6:30

Fri: Final, 6.

No. 46 at Perry

Mon: Lansing Catholic vs. Lansing Sexton, 5:30; Perry vs. Williamston, 7

Wed: Ovid-Elsie vs. Lansing Catholic/Lansing Sexton, 5:30; Perry/Williamston vs. Haslett, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 47 at Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg

Mon: Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood, 7;

Wed: Hastings vs. Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg/Lake Odessa Lakewood, 6; Portland vs. Ionia, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 48 at Plainwell

Mon: Plainwell vs. South Haven, 6

Wed: Allegan vs. Plainwell/South Haven 6; Hopkins vs. Otsego, 7:45

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 49 at Hudsonville Unity Christian

Mon: Zeeland West vs. Allendale, 7

Wed: Holland Christian vs. Hudsonville Unity Christian, 6; Zeeland West/Allendale vs. Hamilton, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 50 at Grand Rapids South Christian

Mon: Kentwood Grand River Prep vs. Wyoming-Kelloggsville, 7

Wed: Wyoming-Godwin Heights vs. Kentwood Grand River Prep/Wyoming-Kelloggsville, 6; Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Wayland Union, 7:45

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 51 at Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Mon: Comstock Park vs. Grand Rapids West Catholic, 6

Wed: Ada Forest Hills Eastern vs. Comstock Park/Grand Rapids West Catholic, 6; Grand Rapids Creston vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 52 at Whitehall

Mon: Coopersville vs. Muskegon Oakridge, 6

Wed: Whitehall vs. Spring Lake, 6; Muskegon Orchard View vs. Coopersville/Oakridge, 7:30

Fri: Final, 6.

No. 53 at Sparta

Mon: Fremont vs. Grant, 7

Wed: Howard City Tri-County vs. Fremont/Grant, 6; Sparta vs. Newaygo, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 54 at Alma

Mon: Belding vs. Lakeview, 6

Wed: Alma vs. Belding/Lakeview, 6; Stanton Central Mountain vs. Shepherd, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 55 at Lake Fenton

Mon: Durand vs. Flint Northern, 5; Goodrich vs. Flint Southwestern, 7

Wed: Corunna vs. Goodrich/Flint Southwestern, 5; Durand/Flint Northern vs. Fenton, 7.

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 56 at Marysville

Mon: Marysville vs. Algonac, 6; Richmond vs. St. Clair, 7:30

Wed: Marine City vs. Marysville/Algonac, 6; Richmond/St. Clair vs. Armada, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 57 at Croswell-Lexington

Mon: Almont vs. North Branch, 5:30; Capac vs. Yale, 7

Wed: Croswell-Lexington vs. Almont/North Branch, 5:30; Imlay City vs. Capac/Yale, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 58 at Millington

Mon: Millington vs. Flint Powers Catholic, 7; Flint Northwestern vs. Mt Morris EA Johnson, 6; Caro vs. Frankenmuth, 6

Wed: Millington/Flint Powers Catholic vs. Flint Northwestern/ Mt Morris EA Johnson, 6; Caro/Frankenmuth vs. Otisville, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 59 at Carrollton

Mon: Freeland vs. Carrollton, 6; Chesaning vs. Bridgeport, 8

Wed: Saginaw valley vs. Freeland/Carrollton, 6; Chesaning/Bridgeport vs. Birch Run, 8

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 60 at Standish-Sterling Central

Mon: Pinconning Area vs. Midland-Bullock Creek, 6; Gladwin vs. Bay City Glenn, 7:30

Wed: Essexville-Garber vs. Pinconning Area/Midland-Bullock Creek, 6; Standish-Sterling Central vs. Gladwin/Bay City Glenn, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 61 at Reed City

Mon: Remus Chippewa Hills vs. Big Rapids, 6

Wed: Farwell vs. Remus Chippewa Hills/Big Rapids, 6; Reed City vs. Clare, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 62 at Manistee

Mon: Mason County Central vs. Manistee, 6; Kingsley vs. Cadillac, 7:30

Wed: Benzie Central vs. Mason County Central/Manistee, 6; Kingsley/Cadillac vs. Ludington 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 63 at Grayling

Mon: Houghton Lake at Roscommon, 7; Cheboygan at Grayling, 7

Wed: Kalkaska vs. Roscommon/Houghton Lake, 5:30; Cheboygan/Grayling vs. Ogemaw Heights, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 64 at Kingsford

Mon: Kingsford vs. Escanaba, 5; Gladstone vs. Menominee, 6:45

Wed: Final, 6

CLASS C

No. 65 at Watervliet

Mon: New Buffalo vs. Three Oaks River Valley, 6; Watervliet vs. Bridgman, 7:45

Wed: Niles Brandywine vs. New Buffalo/Three Oaks, 6; Benton Harbor Dream vs. Watervliet/Bridgman, 7:45

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 66 at Marcellus

Mon: Constantine vs. White Pigeon, 6; Lawton vs. Marcellus, 8

Wed: Cassopolis Ross Beatty vs. Lawton/Marcellus, 8; Decatur vs. Constantine/White Pigeon, 8

Fri: Final, 7

No. 67 at Gobles

Mon: Kalamazoo Hackett vs. Bloomingdale, 6; Gobles vs. Bangor, 7:30

Wed: Hartford vs. Kalamazoo Hackett/Bloomingdale, 6; Kalamazoo Christian vs. Gobles/Bangor, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 68 at Centerville

Mon: Schoolcraft vs. Ross, 6; Centreville vs. Union City, 7:30

Wed: Bronson vs. Centreville/Union City, 7:30; Quincy vs. Reading/Schoolcraft, 6

Fri: Final, 7

No. 69 at Jonesville

Mon: Addison vs. Sand Creek, 6; Hillsdale vs. Hudson, 8

Wed: Adrian Madison vs. Addison/Sand Creek, 6; Jonesville vs. Hillsdale/Hudson, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 70 at Blissfield

Mon: Petersburg-Summerfield vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 5:30, Erie-Mason vs. Britton Deerfield, 7:30

Wed: Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Petersburg-Summerfield/Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 7:30; Blissfield vs. Erie Mason/Britton Deerford, 5:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 71 at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

Mon: no games

Wed: Ecorse vs. Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech, 6; Riverview Gabriel Richard vs. Dearborn Hts Star International, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 72 at Detroit Edison Public School

Mon: Detroit Westside Academy vs. Detroit Consortium, 5; Detroit Edison Public School vs. Detroit Cristo Rey, 6:30

Wed: Final, 6

No. 73 at Mt. Clemens

Mon: no games

Wed: Madison Heights Madison vs. Detroit Winans Academy, 5:30; Detroit Allen Academy vs. Highland Park Renaissance Academy, 7

Fri: Final, 6

No. 74 at Manchester

Mon: Ann Arbor Greenhills vs. Manchester, 7; Clinton vs. Whitmore Lake, 5:30

Wed: Ypsilanti Willow Run vs. Ann Arbor Greenhills/Manchester, 5:30; Ypsilanti Arbor vs. Clinton/Whtimore Lake, 7

Fri: Final, 7

No. 75 at Concord

Mon: East Jackson at Homer, 7; Hanover-Horton at Michigan Center, 7; Grass Lake at Vandercook Lake, 7

Wed: Hanover-Horton/Michigan Center vs. Grass Lake/Vandercook, 6; Concord vs. Homer/East Jackson, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 76 at Vermontville Maple Valley

Mon: Potterville vs. Delton Kellogg, 6; Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Galesburg-Augusta, 7:30

Wed: Springport vs. Potterville/Delton Kellogg, 6; Albion vs. Vermontville Maple Valley/Galesburg-Augusta, 7:30

Fri: Final, 6

No. 77 at Saugatuck

Mon: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian vs. Muskegon Heights PS Academy, 6; Saugatuck vs. North Muskegon, 7

Wed: Holland Black River vs. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian/Muskegon Heights PS Academy, 5:30; Fennville vs. Saugatuck/North Muskegon, 7

Fri: Final, 6

No. 78 at Grandsville Calvin Christian

Mon: Saranac vs. Grand Rapids Wellspring, 6; Grandville Calvin Christian vs. Wyoming Lee, 7:30;

Wed: Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs. Saranac/Grand Rapids Wellspring, 6; Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian vs. Grandville Calvin Christian/Wyoming Lee, 7:30;

Fri: Final, 7

No. 79 at Pewamo-Westphalia

Mon: Carson City-Crystal vs. Laingsburg, 6; Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Bath, 8

Wed: Byron Area vs. Carson City-Crystal/ Lainsburg, 6; Dansville vs. Pewamo-Westphalia/Bath, 8

Fri: Final, 7

No. 80 at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

Mon: West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 7; Royal Oak Shrine at Pontiac Academy for Excellence, 6; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest vs. Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 7

Wed: Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart vs. Oakland Christian/Frankel Jewish, 5:30; Royal Oak Shrine/Pontiac Excellence vs. Lutheran Northwest/Bishop Foley, 7

Fri: Final, 7

No. 81 at Mt. Clemens

Mon: New Haven vs. Harper Woods, 6

Wed: Warren Michigan Collegiate vs. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 6; New Haven/Harper Woods vs. Mt. Clemens, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 82 at Sandusky

Mon: Sandusky vs. Marlette, 7:30; Dryden vs. Memphis, 6

Wed: Maryville vs. Sandusky/Marlette, 7:30; Brown City vs. Dryden/Memphis, 6

Fri: Final, 7

No. 83 at Burton Atherton

Mon: Burton Atherton vs. Genesee, 6; Flint Beecher at Burton Bendle, 6; Flint International Academy at Flint Hamady, 6

Wed: Atherton/Genesee vs. Beecher/Bendle, 5:30; Burton Bentley vs. Flint Hamady/Flint International Academy, 7

Fri: Final, 6

No. 84 at Reese

Mon: Montrose Hill-McCloy vs. Saginaw Arts & Sciences, 6; Reese vs. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 7:30

Wed: Vassar vs. Montrose Hill-McCloy/Saginaw Arts & Sciences, 6; New Lothrop vs. Reese/Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 85 at St. Charles

Mon: Saginaw Nouvel vs. Sanford Meridian, 6; St. Charles vs. Merrill, 6

Wed: Hemlock vs. Saginaw Nouvel/Sanford Meridian, 6; Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. St Charles/Merrill, 7:45

Fri: Final, 7

No. 86 at Beaverton

Mon: Coleman vs. Vestaburg, 6; St. Louis vs. Breckenridge, 7:30

Wed: Beaverton vs. Coleman/Vestaburg, 6; Ithaca vs. St Louis/Breckenridge, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 87 at White Cloud

Mon: Morley Stanwood vs. Blanchard Montabella, 6

Wed: Kent City vs. Morley Stanwood/ Blanchard Montabella, 6; Ravenna vs. White Cloud, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 88 at Montague

Mon: Montague vs. Hart, 5:30

Wed: Hesperia vs. Montague/Hart, 5:30; Holton vs. Shelby, 7

Fri: Final. 6

No. 89 at Leroy Pine River

Mon: Evart vs. Harrison, 6; Manton vs. Lake City, 8

Wed: McBain vs. Evart/Harrison, 6; Leroy Pine River vs. Manton/Lake City 8

Fri: Final, 7

No. 90 at Harbor Beach

Mon: Harbor Beach at Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker, 6; Bad Axe vs. Unionville-Sebewaing, 7:30

Wed: Cass City vs. Harbor Beach/ Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker, 6; Ubly vs. Bad Axe/Unionville-Sebewaing, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 91 at Johannesburg-Lewiston

Mon: Mancelona vs. Oscoda, 6; Whittemore-Prescott vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, 7:30

Wed: Lincoln-Alcona vs. Mancelona/Oscoda, 6; Tawas vs. Whit-Pres/Johann-Lewis, 7:30

Fri: Final, 6

No. 92 at Traverse City St Francis

Mon: Charlevoix vs. Elk Rapids, 6; East Jordan vs. Traverse City St Francis, 7:45

Wed: Boyne City vs. Charlevoix/Elk Rapids, 6; Maple City Glen Lake vs. East Jordan/Traverse City St. Francis, 7:45;

Fri: Final, 6

No. 93 at Newberry

Mon: Newberry vs. Indian River Inland Lakes, 7

Wed: Manistique at Harbor Springs, 7

Fri: Final, 7

No. 94 at Negaunee

Mon: no games

Wed: Gwinn vs. Ishpeming, 6; Ishpeming Westwood vs. Negaunee, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 95 at Iron Mountain

Mon: Iron Mountain vs. Norway, 5:30; Iron River West Iron Country vs. Stephenson, 7

Wed: Final, 6

No. 96 at Houghton

Mon: Calumet vs. Hancock, 7

Wed: L'Anse vs. Calumet/Hancock, 6; Houghton vs. Ironwood Luther L Wright, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

CLASS D

No. 97 at St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran

Mon: Eau Claire vs. Watervliet Grace Christian, 6; Benton Harbor Countryside vs. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 8

Wed: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran vs. Countryside/Lake Michigan, 6; Lawrence vs. Eau Claire/Watervliet Grace, 8

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 98 at Athens

Mon: Athens vs. Colon, 7

Wed: Burr Oak vs. Marcellus Howardsville Christian, 6; Mendon vs. Athens/Colon, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 99 at North Adams-Jerome

Mon: no games

Wed: North Adams-Jerome vs. Hillsdale Academy, 6; Hillsdale Will Carleton vs. Litchfield, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 100 at Pittsford

Mon: Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Waldron, 6

Wed: Morenci vs. Lenawee/Waldron winner, 6; Camden-Frontier vs. Pittsford, 7:30

Fri: Final, 6.

No. 101 at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist

Mon: Lutheran Westland vs. Westland Huron Valley Lutheran, 6:30

Wed: Newport Lutheran South vs. Lutheran Westland/Huron Valley, 6; Taylor Baptist Park vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, 8

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 102 at Saline Washtenaw Christian

Mon: Ypsilanti Calvary Christian vs. Saline Washtenaw Christian, 7

Wed: Meadow Montessori vs. Ypsilanti Calvary/Saline Washtenaw, 5; Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner vs. Pinckney Livingston, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 103 at Plymouth Christian

Mon: No games

Wed: Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Wixom St. Catherine, 5:30; Plymouth Christian vs. Southfield Christian, 7:15

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 104 at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian

Mon: Bloomfield Hills Roeper vs. Sterling Heights Parkway, 7

Wed: Auburn Hills Christian vs. Roeper/Parkway, 6; Warren Macomb Christian vs. Waterford Our Lady, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 105 at Marine City Cardinal Mooney

Mon: Kimball New Life vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 6

Wed: Kimball Landmark vs. New Life/Cardinal Mooney, 5:30; Peck vs. New Haven Merritt, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 106 at Flint Michigan School For The Deaf

Mon: Genesee Christian vs. Clarkston Everett, 5; Flint Madison vs. Flint Michigan School for the Deaf, 7

Wed: Burton Faith vs. Genesee Christian/Clarkston Everett, 5; Burton St. Thomas More vs. Flint Madison/School for the Deaf, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 107 at Webberville

Wed: Morrice vs. Lansing Christian, 7

Fri: Final, Webberville vs. Morrice/Lansing Christian, 7.

No. 108 at Jackson Christian

Mon: Marshall Academy vs. Tekonsha, 6; Jackson Christian vs. Bellevue, 7:30

Wed: no games

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 109 at Martin

Mon: Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Martin, 6

Wed: Kalamazoo Heritage Christian vs. St. Philip/Martin, 6; Battle Creek Calhoun Christian vs. Climax-Scotts, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 110 at Hudsonville Freedom Christian

Times and matchups not submitted.

Teams: Byron Center Zion Christian, Holland Calvary, Hudsonville Freedom Christian, Wyoming Potter's House, Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian, Wyoming-West Michigan Lutheran

No. 111 at Muskegon Catholic Central

Mon: Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Muskegon Catholic Central, 7

Wed: Fremont Providence Christian vs. Kent City Algoma, 5:30; Walker Environmental Science vs. Fruitport Calvary/Muskegon CC, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 112 at Ashley

Mon: Fulton vs. Greenville Grattan, 7

Wed: Fowler vs. Fulton/Greenville, 6; Ashley vs. Portland St. Patrick, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 113 at Deckerville

Mon: Carsonville-Port Sanilac vs. Kingston, 7

Wed: Kinde-North Huron vs. Carsonville/Kingston, 6; Port Hope vs. Deckerville, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 114 at Akron-Fairgrove

Mon: Bay City All Saints vs. Owendale-Gagetown, 7

Wed: Saginaw Buena Vista vs. All Saints/Owendale-Gagetown, 6; Akron-Fairgrove vs. Caseville, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 115 at McBain Northern Michigan Christian

Mon: McBain Northern Michigan Christian vs. Big Rapids Crossroads, 7

Wed: Marion vs. McBain/Crossroards, 6; Beal City vs. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 116 at Mason County Eastern

Mon: Pentwater vs. Walkerville, 6; Brethren vs. Mason County Eastern, 7:30

Wed: Baldwin vs. Pentwater/Walkerville, 6; Manistee Catholic Central vs. Brethren/Mason County, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 117 at Bear Lake

Mon: Onekama vs. Frankfort, 6; Mesick vs. Fife Lake Forest Area, 7:30

Wed: Bear Lake vs. Mesick/Fife Lake, 6; Buckley vs. Onekama/Frankfort, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 118 at Lake Leelanau St. Mary

Mon: Northport vs. Leland, 7

Wed: Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Northport/Leland, 6; Suttons Bay vs. Grand Traverse Academy, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 119 at Au Gres-Sims

Mon: AuGres-Sims vs. Fairview, 6

Wed: Mio vs. Au Gres-Sims/Fairview, 6; Hale vs. Arenac Eastern, 7:30

Fri: Final, 6.

No. 120 at Onaway

Mon: Onaway vs. Atlanta, 7

Wed: Rogers City vs. Onaway/Atlanta, 6; Hillman vs. Posen, 7:30

Fri: Final, 6.

No. 121 at Gaylord St. Mary

Mon: Gaylord St. Mary vs. Bellaire, 6; Boyne Falls vs. Central Lake, 8

Wed: Ellsworth vs. St. Mary/Bellaire, 6; Alba vs. Boyne/Central Lake, 8

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 122 at Alanson

Mon: no games

Wed: Pellston vs. Harbor Springs Harbor Lights Christian, 8; Alanson vs. Wolverine, 8

Fri: Final, 7

No. 123 at St. Ignace LaSalle

Mon: no games

Wed: St. Ignace LaSalle vs. Mackinaw City, 6

Fri: Final, Mackinac Island vs. St. Ignace/Mackinaw City, 6

No. 124 at Pickford

Mon: DeTour vs. Brimley, 6; Kinross Maplewood Baptist vs. Rudyard, 6

Wed: Pickford vs. DeTour/Brimley, 6; Cedarville vs. Kinross Maplewood Baptsit/Rudyard, 7:30

Fri: Final, 7

No. 125 at Cooks Big Bay de Noc

Mon: Munising vs. Grand Marais Burt Township, 7; Engadine vs. Eben Junction Superior Central, 7

Wed: Cooks Big Bay de Noc vs. Munising/Grand Marais, 8; Rapid River vs. Engadine/Eben Junction, 6

Fri: Final 7

No. 126 at Rock Mid PeninsulaMon: Bark River-Harris vs. Carney Nadeau, 7; Felch North Dickinson vs. Powers North Central, 7

Wed: Rock Mid-Peninsula vs. Bark/Carney, 7; Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh vs. Felch/Powers, 7

Fri: Final, 7.

No. 127 at Crystal Falls Forest Park

Mon: Wakefield-Marenisco vs. Watersmeet, 6

Wed: Bessmer vs. Wakefield-Marenisco/Watersmeet, 5:30, Crystal Falls Forest Park vs. Ewen-Trout Creek, 7

Fri: Final, 6.

No. 128 at Painesdale-Jeffers

Mon: Chassell vs. Lake Linden-Hubbell, 6; Baraga vs. Dollar Bay, 8

Wed: Painesdale-Jeffers vs. Chassell/Lake Linden-Hubbell, 6; Ontonagon vs. Baraga/Dollar Bay, 8

Fri: Final, 7.

 

Comments

2012 Football Playoff Averages

2012 Football Previews

2012 Scholar Athletes