• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Boys basketball All-State honorable mention


1:00 AM, Apr. 07, 2013 EDT

CLASS A

Cassius Winston, U-D Jesuit

Yante Maten, Bloomfield Hills Lahser

Jihad Baydoun, Dearborn Edsel Ford

Keith Phillips, Warren Mott

Elijah Collier, Roseville

Chase Fairchild, Rockford

Fernando Wade, Wyoming

Luke Diekevers, Jenison

Joel Zwiers, Grand Rapids Christian

Brad Brechting, Cedar Springs

Luke Cordes, Alpena

Erik Davenport, Petoskey

Jeremiah Williams, Traverse City West

Jaleel Hogan, Mt. Pleasant

Dean Kolstad, Gull Lake

Trevin Alexander, Battle Creek Central

Mark Pap, Marquette

Dee Roberts, Lansing Waverly

DonQuall Jackson, Holt

Cory Cox, Fenton

Jordan Carrizales, Davison

Josh Groenhof, Zeeland East

Cullen Turczyn, Lapeer West

Alec Brown, Niles

Everette Boone, Port Huron

Robert Geoghegan, Owosso

Drew Cushingberry, Romeo

Kenyatta Singleton, Detroit Southeastern

Jalen Adams, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Akhemji Williams, Rochester Adams

A.J. Horde, U-D Jesuit

Jaylen Carter, East Kentwood

Leonard Harper-Baker, Detroit Southeastern

Kyle Irvin, Birmingham Groves

Paris Bass, Birmingham Seaholm

Tyler Johnson, Howell

Luke Short, South Lyon

Josh Priebe, Plymouth

Daryl Bigham, Detroit Southeastern

Romondo Ray, Detroit Western

Chris Dierker, Salem

Josh Mayberry, Westland Glenn

Tyler Sykes, Sterling Heights Stevenson

Bart Williams, Grand Blanc

Jovone Haynes, Detroit Southeastern

Zack Littleson, Rochester Adams

Julian Henderson, Saginaw

LaVonte Davis, Ypsilanti

Arthur Pearson, East Kentwood

Markel Bradshaw, Saginaw

Nathan Lafayette, Okemos

Jibreel Hussein, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Miles Bridges, Flint Southwestern

Dante Hawkins, Holland

Jason Malling, Lowell

CLASS B

Lamont Nelson, Clintondale

Josh Bass, Battle Creek Harper Creek

Robby Ranville, Marshall

Caleb Harrington, Kingsford

Mike Seigel, Fremont

Isaiah Ingles, Parma Western

Austin LeVan, Millington

Ben Sheckler, Sparta

Zach Roose, Lutheran North

Adam Bookmyer, Frankenmuth

Dustin Koelzer, Caro

Matt Russell, Marysville

Jamal Bland, Godwin Heights

Quintan Harris, Olivet

Braima Hai, Godwin Heights

Mitchell Rubio, Goodrich

M.J. Myles, Corunna

Larry Bogner, Perry

Joe Mitrzyk, Standish-Sterling

Nick Paquet, Cadillac

Derek Clyde, Bay City Glenn

Corey Weaver, Benzie Central

Jake Swander, Grayling;

Kody Ambrose, Mason County Central

Tanner Eubank, Paw Paw

Nathan Guitar, Croswell-Lexington

Roonie Crist, Brooklyn Columbia Central

Jason Houle, Ann Arbor Richard

Mory Diane, Country Day

Jason Zahran, Trenton

Abe Barwegan, Vicksburg

Scott McCormick, Carlton Airport

Anthony Howard, Imlay City

Terrell Lee, Algonac

Khari Willis, Jackson Lumen Christi

Michael Welch, Stevensville Lakeshore

Wyatt Lucas, Cadillac

Trevor Manuel, Lansing Sexton

Dillon Rush, Lansing Catholic

Jerrell Martin, Detroit Community

Sam Honaker, Marine City

Matt Modreske, Hopkins

Josh Ledbetter, Shepherd

Brian Harris, South Haven

CLASS C

Eli Kraft, Harbor Beach

Eric Ewing, Grosse Pointe Liggett

Cole Walker, Elk Rapids

Corey Redman, Boyne City

Nick Wallace, Madison Hts. Madison

Jeff Jordan, Muskegon Heights

Chase Casebolt, Montague

Jordan Coffey, Byron

Matt Hendricks, Bridgman

Branden Bisher, Hillsdale

Travis McCuaig, Morley-Stanwood

Tanner Uren, Negaunee

Keegan Giles, Breckenridge

Emmanuel Phifer, Flint Beecher

Tom Cerven, Decatur

Wes Webbert, Saugatuck

Pete Alfaro, Fennville

Damon Sheehy, Traverse City St. Francis

Adam Mackey, Ironwood

Eric Lori, Negaunee

Alex Almquist, Hancock

Chinedu Nwosu, Monroe St. Mary CC

T.J. Stambek, Decatur

Ryan LaBerge, Houghton

Nathan Drews, Lutheran Northwest

DeAndre' Jackson, Bishop Foley

Brandon Dingman, Mancelona

Byron Bullough, Traverse City St. Francis

Austin Schneider, Beaverton

Casey Blader, Beaverton

Jared Steiner, Lincoln-Alcona

Trenton Lavergne, Lincoln-Alcona

Cam Cavazos, Royal Oak Shrine

Luke Zambon, Iron Mountain

Alex White, Homer

Emmettt Fraley, Union City

Zack Fleming, Homer

Trevor Perkin, Hanover-Horton

Brandon Kaptein, Calvin Christian

Pikaya Ellis, Detroit Allen

Jared Larr, McBain

Drew Marion, Lake City

Drew Burk, St. Charles

Nate Kern, Saginaw Valley Lutheran

Drew Zuidema, GR NorthPointe Christian

Aaron Griffiths, East Jackson

Justin Webster, Adrian Madison

Mitchell McDonald, Leroy-Pine River

Brann Schmitt, Carson City-Crystal

Sage DeMull, Ithaca

Paul Zwemmer, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port

Ryan Hagarty, Hemlock

CLASS D

Kyle Abrego, Peck

Owen Stratton, Frankfort

Mike Warren, Fruitport Calvary Christian

Aaron Cook, Climax-Scotts

Garrett Ross, Waterford Our Lady

Ben Lubetz, Mio

Connor Amey, Carsonville-Port Sanilac

Garrett Badgero, Atlanta

Abe Hashwi, Bloomfield Hills Roeper

Travis Vincent, Powers-North Central

Evan Przybysz, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian

Ryan Tillman, Beal City

Marcus Matelski, Boyne Falls

Brandon Dingman, Mancelona

Josh Whitney, Lansing Christian

Justin Burke, Forest Area

Lajuan Marshall, Covert

Griffin Lewis, Morrice

Erik Wallstrom, Pentwater

Rob Granquist, Powers-North Central

Andon Ware, Baldwin

Aaron Chatfield, Northern Michigan Christian

Kris Crosby, Traverse City Christian

Damarco White, Southfield Christian

Dionte Jeffries, Covert

Collin Lay, Portland St. Patrick

Trevor Ekberg, Powers-North Central

Mitch Teetzel, Bellaire

Zach Webb, Bellevue

Trevor Maki, Eben-Superior Central

Cory Young, Eau Claire

Chip Blood, Hillsdale Academy

Zack Bialik, Manistee Catholic

Brooks Hyble, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Dalton Trefil, Fulton-Middleton

Daeshon Pride, Flint Madison

Gage Webster, Munising

Aaron Johnson, Holland Calvary

 

Comments

2012 Football Playoff Averages

2012 Football Previews

2012 Scholar Athletes