• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

High School Hoops Scores and Highlights


11:40 PM, Feb. 05, 2013 EST

BOYS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 71, Mid-Carolina 50

A.C. Flora 69, Dreher 57

Academic Magnet 57, North Charleston 41

Bishop England 62, Woodland 60

Blue Ridge 47, Pickens 35

Boiling Springs 76, Spartanburg 69

Carvers Bay 62, C.E. Murray 53

Chapin 57, Camden 52

Cheraw 79, Central 49

Christ Church Episcopal 62, S.C. School for the Deaf & Blind 22

Conway 53, South Florence 48, OT

Crestwood 94, Darlington 68

Dutch Fork 55, Lexington 49

Easley 76, Woodmont 54

Eastside 56, Travelers Rest 54

Emerald 72, Palmetto 60

Fox Creek 65, Blackville-Hilda 48

Georgetown 52, Myrtle Beach 45

Greenville 57, Berea 47

Greenville Technical Charter 61, Southside Christian 41

Greenwood 65, J.L. Mann 60

Hannah-Pamplico 56, Creek Bridge 44

Hartsville 95, Manning 55

Heathwood Hall 54, Ben Lippen 39

Hillcrest 67, Westside 39

Hilton Head 64, R.B. Stall 61

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 69, Wagener-Salley 63

Irmo 88, Spring Valley 54

James F. Byrnes 85, Riverside 51

Johnsonville 74, Latta 60

Keenan 96, Pelion 50

Landrum 75, Crescent 72

McCormick 74, Dixie 39

Newberry 80, Batesburg-Leesville 48

North Augusta 66, Aiken 63

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 60, Berkeley 42

Ridge View 77, Lugoff-Elgin 39

Silver Bluff 65, Barnwell 46

South Pointe 67, Fort Mill 52

Southside 80, Greer 64

St. Joseph 62, Brashier Middle College 41

Stratford 53, Wando 52

Strom Thurmond 63, Gilbert 26

Summerville Faith Christian 61, James Island Christian 19

Sumter 72, West Florence 67, OT

Swansea 51, Brookland-Cayce 49

Timmonsville 44, East Clarendon 30

Ware Shoals 62, Calhoun Falls 52

Wilson 64, St. James 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bishop England 67, Woodland 39

Blue Ridge 63, Pickens 33

Calhoun Falls 31, Ware Shoals 28

Carolina Academy 48, Powdersville 38

Chapin 44, Camden 35

Christ Church Episcopal 58, S.C. School for the Deaf & Blind 11

Clover 52, Rock Hill 48

Columbia 57, Eau Claire 47, OT

Conway 44, South Florence 33

Crestwood 65, Darlington 33

Dorman 69, Gaffney 37

Dreher 61, A.C. Flora 50

Dutch Fork 65, Lexington 30

Fairfield Central 64, North Central 24

Fox Creek 40, Blackville-Hilda 35

Goose Creek 66, Cane Bay 32

Greenville 40, Berea 37, OT

Greenwood 65, J.L. Mann 60

Hannah-Pamplico 59, Creek Bridge 32

Hemingway 72, Scott's Branch 27

Hillcrest 63, Westside 58

Lake View 48, Green Sea Floyds 28

Lancaster 58, York Comprehensive 33

Latta 66, Johnsonville 50

McCormick 49, Dixie 25

Mid-Carolina 55, Abbeville 53

Newberry 46, Batesburg-Leesville 22

Ninety Six 39, Saluda 33

North Augusta 40, Aiken 38

Northwestern 54, Nation Ford 37

Palmetto 58, Emerald 41

Pendleton 55, Liberty 26

Porter-Gaud 51, Ashley Hall 36

South Aiken 43, White Knoll 37

Southside 54, Greer 29

Spring Valley 43, Irmo 24

Strom Thurmond 35, Gilbert 26

Timmonsville 67, East Clarendon 19

Union County 58, Clinton 37

Wade Hampton (G) 37, Mauldin 33

Wade Hampton (H) 42, Calhoun County 31

Wando 63, Stratford 23

West Florence 46, Sumter 43

Woodmont 58, Easley 27

 

Comments

Columbia

Boys Basketball

No ranking data available for that gender / sport.

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »