• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

Northeast Ohio Golf Coaches Association releases all-district teams


3:59 PM, Oct. 31, 2012 EDT

{} / {}

The Northeast Ohio Golf Coaches Association released its boys and girls all-district teams for the recently completed 2012 high school season late last week.

Boys Division I First-Team Honorees

Aurora senior Andrew Hinton

Avon Lake senior Brendan Aussem

Brecksville-Broadview Heights senior Mark Chrzanowski

Uniontown Lake senior Jake McBride

Medina senior Patrick Luth

Canfield junior Don Carano

Stow-Munroe Falls junior Ian Holt

Tallmadge junior Zach Mosholder

Walsh Jesuit junior Chase Johnson

Medina sophomore Spencer Koch

Boys Division I Second-Team Honorees

Aurora senior Scott Schroeder

Brecksville-Broadview Heights senior Matt Frey

Canton GlenOak senior Trevor Stan

Medina Highland senior Mark Komives

Massillon Jackson senior Nick Colangelo

Alliance Marlington senior Jacob Domer

Medina senior Sean Sherman

Strongsville senior Matt Krause

Tallmadge senior Mike Mastran

Brunswick junior Tim Monroe

Rocky River junior Jackson Farling

Walsh Jesuit junior Luke Libertore

Boys Division II First-Team Honorees

Canton Central Catholic senior Andrew Booth

Chagrin Falls senior Jamie Litzer

Kirtland senior Brad Snyder

Orange senior Adam Rubin

Canton Central Catholic junior Adam Mallette

Canton Central Catholic junior Brenden Tully

Chagrin Falls sophomore Will Widman

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy sophomore Jeff Britton

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy sophomore Bowe Andrews

Poland Seminary sophomore Mark Passarello

Boys Division II Second-Team Honorees

Burton Berkshire senior Ian Monroe

Canton Central Catholic senior Stephan Vanckunas

Chagrin Falls senior Tommy Lucci

Chagrin Falls senior Adam Shoemaker

Orange senior Julian Weisberg

Kirtland junior Anthony Messner

Canal Fulton Northwest junior Matt Dudley

Orrville junior Chad Harrison

Orrville junior Layne Scheufler

Poland Seminary junior Jason McQuown

Boys Division III First-Team Honorees

Gilmour Academy senior Andrew Bieber

Lake Center Christian Academy senior Nate Raymondi

Warren John F. Kennedy senior James LaPolla

St. Thomas Aquinas junior Daniel Mosher

St. Thomas Aquinas junior Alex Miday

Warren John F. Kennedy Billy Phillips

Warren John F. Kennedy sophomore Ryan Fowler

Boys Division III Second-Team Honorees

Gilmour Academy senior Jeff Hurt

St. Thomas Aquinas senior Patrick LaLibertore

Warren John F. Kennedy senior Stephen Macali

Gilmour Academy junior Jake Althans

Lake Center Christian Academy junior Mark Slayman

Girls Division I First-Team Honorees

Avon senior Kaitlin Neumann

Uniontown Green senior Hannah Maczko

Medina Highland senior Jessica Porvasnik

Medina Highland senior Jessica McRae

North Canton Hoover senior MacKenzie DiPietro

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin senior Emily Jereb

Wadsworth senior Katy Ho

Massillon Jackson junior Cassie Pantelas

Massillon Jackson Louisa Engelhardt

Magnificat junior Ali Nageotte

Wadsworth junior Alice ho

Avon Lake sophomore Niki Schroeder

Geneva sophomore Danielle Nicholson

Medina Highland sophomore Chloe McKinzie

Massillon Jackson sophomore Landrie Grace

Kent Roosevelt sophomore Kasey Nielsen

Kent Roosevelt sophomore Kelly Nielsen

Magnificat sophomore Jillian Hollis

Notre-Dame Cathedral Latin sophomore Olivia Jereb

Notre-Dame Cathedral Latin freshman Reva Morris

Girls Division I Second-Team Honorees

Avon Lake senior Corynn Krieg

Uniontown Green senior Emily Howerton

Medina senior Allie Snyder

Canfield junior Michele Whiteleather

Medina Highland junior Rachel Horvath

Kenston junior Kelly Poe

Magnificat junior Cara Kelley

Solon junior Alexis Gray

Canfield sophomore Christiana Cooper

Walsh Jesuit sophomore Elyssa Peltz

Girls Division II First-Team Honorees

Hathaway Brown senior Ashley Yarborough

Hubbard senior Gina DePasquale

St. Vincent-St. Mary senior Michelle Noethen

Hawken junior Meredith Cohen

Hawken junior Andrea Lopez Crespo

Laurel junior Katie Basch

Poland Seminary junior Melinda Hannon

Poland Seminary junior Rachel Sines

Canton Central Catholic sophomore Michele Vlacovsky

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney sophomore Cait Butler

Lakeview freshman Kaylee Neumiester

Girls Division II Second-Team Honorees

Laurel senior Lisa Blumenthal

Laurel senior Sara Hollabaugh

Alliance Marlington senior Emily Kunz

Poland Seminary senior Emily Jeswald

Hawken junior Ali Gore

Canton Central Catholic Teresa Williams

Lakeview sophomore Ryan Rosenberger

St. Vincent-St. Mary sophomore Emma Noethen

Columbiana freshman Alexa Tringhese

Hawken freshman Isabelle Joseph

For more Northeast Ohio high school sports news, scores, photos and videos, visit usatodayhss.com/Cleveland.

 

Comments