• Follow Us: Facebook Twitter

WNC Football Leaders


9:35 PM, Nov. 30, 2012 EST

PASSING

School, player Completions Attempts Yards TDs INTs
Austin Brown, Erwin 226 337 2819 27 8
Raymius Smith, Swain County 126 200 2345 39 8
Seth Owen, East Henderson 130 209 2166 25 3
Zack Gahagan, North Henderson 156 335 2041 21 13
Levi Ledford, Reynolds 146 236 1953 13 7
Grant Rivers, Hendersonville 105 208 1892 15 9
Tyler Rogers, Madison 90 177 1640 18 9
Christian Jewkes, Christ School 70 141 1594 23 6
Trevor Robinson, Mountain Heritage 124 231 1515 18 13
Noah Suber, Roberson 112 191 1502 14 5
Dakota Crisp, Robbinsville 74 145 1322 12 8
Brandon Letchworth, West Henderson 74 145 1286 8 6
Jacob Moore, Andrews 63 157 1144 10 21
David Howerton, Asheville 64 135 1129 15 3
Grant Robinson, McDowell 82 169 1125 16 11
Michael Curry, Murphy 53 97 1013 14 5
Zeb Speir, Smoky Mountain 63 129 947 10 9
Tre Jackson, Avery County 65 135 891 5 8
Dalton Cochran, Franklin 74 147 845 5 5
Josh Noland, Pisgah 80 132 816 8 11
Sam Drummond, Owen 33 88 538 6 11
Gage Parkins, Mitchell 29 67 392 1 7
Jonathan Bremner, North Buncombe 28 96 261 1 8
Duran Scruggs, Rosman 14 47 179 1 6

RUSHING

School, player Carries Yards TDs
Marquel Manning, Franklin 300 2364 33
Desean Jackson, Hendersonville 249 2232 30
Chace Morgan, Smoky Mountain 269 1713 11
Charles Beale, Christ School 236 1654 22
Duran Scruggs, Rosman 247 1571 19
Jager Gardner, Owen 186 1552 17
Jave Jones, Reynolds 256 1541 25
Duran Scruggs, Rosman 227 1459 18
Malique O'Neil, McDowell 195 1440 11
Tyler Hoffman, Madison 210 1380 15
Matt Bishop, East Henderson 172 1363 16
Kelman Simpson, Erwin 160 1304 18
Gaige Cox, Murphy 105 1264 16
Noah Suber, Roberson 175 1232 14
Garrett Lane, Swain County 138 1159 20
Malik Griffin, Roberson 183 1130 20
Deryck Hilemon, Madison 140 1127 13
James Posey, Murphy 129 1081 21
Trey Anderson, McDowell 144 1077 8
Grant Rivers, Hendersonville 168 1053 16
Jay Evans, Asheville School 148 1024 10
Logan Jones, East Henderson 120 1005 12
Kenton Braswell, Murphy 106 996 15
Cruz Galaviz, Robbinsville 137 951 11
Colin Gillespie, Andrews 217 951 12
Josh Noland, Pisgah 180 922 16
Luke Childress, Avery County 180 907 8
Josh Irby, Asheville 124 889 12
Tyler Rogers, Madison 167 867 11
Dylan Shetley, North Buncombe 209 861 7
Austin Hill, Robbinsville 99 834 7
Seth Owen, East Henderson 90 774 17
Blake Wright, Swain County 93 752 11
Blaise McCall, Rosman 162 745 10
Naeem Swinton, Asheville School 93 739 8
Travis Lytle, Asheville 92 702 4
Lucas King, Mountain Heritage 89 665 8
Tyler White, Owen 72 656 7
Cole Leighton, Owen 71 650 8
Jermaine Battle, Asheville 124 632 9
Trevor Robinson, Mountain Heritage 123 613 9
Ellis Pace, Christ School 79 611 9

RECEIVING

School, player Receptions Yards TDs
Jonathan Allen, Erwin 98 1300 15
Matthew Maennle, Swain County 62 1164 22
Steffon Hill, East Henderson 55 960 6
Greg Tisho, Swain County 53 1180 18
Ryan Garrett, North Henderson 47 661 9
Jesse Anderson, Pisgah 47 632 5
Blake Whitaker, West Henderson 45 866 6
D.J. Wilson, Hendersonville 44 992 10
Caelan Rhinehardt, Reynolds 43 519 5
Seth Carter, Erwin 42 484 4
Cole Cuthbertson, Madison 40 956 12
Ryan Clark, Andrews 38 515 6
Tyler Sexton, East Henderson 35 779 18
Dalton Whitaker, North Henderson 35 577 5
Tyler Sullins, Erwin 35 506 8
Shawn Rogers, Hendersonville 33 557 4
Cody Moore, Roberson 31 569 4
Tyler Sargent, North Henderson 29 392 3
Jacob Cagle, Reynolds 29 375 2
C.J. Allen, Reynolds 29 306 0
Brice McKeon, Murphy 27 580 10
Jared Helms, McDowell 27 388 7
Alex Talley, Roberson 27 345 2
Lucas King, Mountain Heritage 27 304 3
Johnny Cooper, McDowell 26 359 4
Trey Maslin, Franklin 25 278 2
Zach Dollinger, Roberson 24 243 2
Jake McClellan, Mountain Heritage 23 424 6
Jayce Wolfe, Smoky Mountain 23 340 3
Jave Jones, Reynolds 23 261 2
Daniel Childress, Avery County 22 228 1
Drew Hoilman, Mountain Heritage 22 223 3
Chris Orr, Robbinsville 21 441 4
Zechariah Carter, Smoky Mountain 21 413 3
Khiry Lytle, Reynolds 20 381 2
Garrett Holland, Pisgah 19 296 0
Brandon Dorn, East Henderson 19 184 2
Cory Kent, Madison 18 253 3
Travis Lytle, Asheville 17 339 2
Daulton Buchanan, Mountain Heritage 17 223 3
Isaac Martin, McDowell 26 227 2
Charles Beale, Christ School 18 323 4
Eric Davis, Christ School 15 460 9

TACKLES

School, player Games Tackles Avg
Bryson Bradley, Asheville 11 137 12.5
Spencer McCoy, Robbinsville 11 126 11.4
John Nick Setterlind, Reynolds 12 123.5 10.3
Justin St. Onge, Reynolds 9 90 10.0
Drew Turner, West Henderson 11 109 9.9
Bill Cecil, Roberson 11 105 9.5
Deryck Hilemon, Madison 15 138.5 9.2
Sam Withers, Asheville 11 99 9.0
Mahogany Suber, Roberson 9 80 8.9
Adam Lunsford, Owen 13 112.5 8.7
Levi Duffield, Tuscola 11 93 8.5
Skyler Matheson, Robbinsville 13 106 8.2
Trey Fischer, Smoky Mountain 12 96 8.0
Graham Wells, Roberson 11 85 7.7
Cameron Ray, Asheville 11 84.5 7.7
Eddy Slye, Owen 12 91.5 7.6
Jeremiah Young, Franklin 11 83 7.5
Cole Leighton, Owen 11 77 7.0
Tyler White, Owen 13 90.5 6.9
Michael Garrison, Robbinsville 13 88 6.8
Derrick English, Madison 15 99 6.6
Austin Robbie, Avery County 10 66 6.6
Jack Bonds, Christ School 12 78.5 6.5
Tramaine Patterson, Asheville 11 72 6.5
Tyler Shelton, North Buncombe 11 72 6.5
Landon Blythe, Hendersonville 12 77 6.4
Austin Hill, Robbinsville 12 77 6.4
Caleb Musser, West Henderson 11 69 6.3
P.J. Griffin, Asheville 11 67 6.1
Jonathan Renfro, Mountain Heritage 11 67 6.1
Lavell Dixon, Reynolds 12 72.5 6.0
Tyler Whittington, Avery County 11 66.5 6.0
Quentin Heflin, Madison 15 87 5.8
Dalton Beaver, Mitchell 11 64 5.8
Tyler Gaither, West Henderson 11 63.5 5.8
Dalton Nash, Madison 15 85.5 5.7
Tavien Morgan, Reynolds 12 68.5 5.7
Zane Fox, Franklin 12 68 5.7
Ryan McLaughlin, Reynolds 10 56.5 5.7
Jay Spellmon, East Henderson 12 65.5 5.5
Colton Gibson, Roberson 11 61 5.5
Clayton Nettles, Roberson 11 61 5.5
Caleb Gwaltney, North Buncombe 11 59 5.4
Jackson Roper, Franklin 12 64 5.3
Gabe deBeus, Christ School 11 58 5.3
Austin Hill, Robbinsville 9 48 5.3
Houston McCracken, Tuscola 11 57 5.2
Landon Blythe, Hendersonville 14 71.5 5.1
Lee Plank, Smoky Mountain 12 61 5.1
Brandon Letchworth, West Henderson 10 50.5 5.1
Dillon Hilemon, Madison 15 75.5 5.0
Dalton Robinson, Mountain Heritage 10 50 5.0
Corbin Panther, Swain County 12 58.5 4.9
Joseph Manzi, West Henderson 11 54 4.9
Jon Martinez, Tuscola 11 54 4.9
Cameron Taylor, North Buncombe 11 53 4.8
Walker Lanning, East Henderson 12 56.5 4.7
Shane Hawkins, North Buncombe 11 52 4.7
Tyler Polsgrove, Avery County 11 51.5 4.7
Josh Diaz, Rosman 14 64 4.6
Charles Beale, Christ School 13 60 4.6
Andrew Long, Reynolds 12 56 4.6
Braden Ledford, Franklin 12 55 4.6
Austin Roland, Franklin 12 55 4.6
Josh Diaz, Rosman 13 59 4.5
Cavon Scott, Hendersonville 13 58 4.5

 

Comments

WNC

Boys Basketball

No ranking data available for that gender / sport.

SEE ALL LOCAL RANKINGS »

SEE ALL NATIONAL RANKINGS »